2019-20 NECC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Sat. 9 Medgar Evers 54 Bay Path 47 Final
  Salem St. 61 Elms 56 Final
  Fitchburg St. 40 Eastern Nazarene 57 Final
  Westfield St. 81 Dean College 72 Final
  Becker 44 Worcester St. 62 Final
  Worcester City Tournament
Sun. 10 Clark University 66 Becker 65 Final
  Worcester City Tournament Consolation Game
Tue. 12 Anna Maria 60 Becker 64 Final - OT
  Lasell 79 Elms 51 Final
  Dean College 33 Colby-Sawyer 85 Final
  Mitchell 83 Johnson & Wales (RI) 88 Final
Wed. 13 St. Joseph (Conn.) 78 Bay Path 39 Final
Thu. 14 U. of New England   Becker   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Framingham St.   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ at Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
  Bay Path   Bard   7:00 PM
  Raptors Tip Off
  New England Col.   Curry   8:00 PM
  @ West Hartford, Conn.
Sat. 16 TBA   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Brandeis Tip-Off Tournament @ at Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
  New England Col.   TBA   TBA
  @ at West Hartford
  Clark University   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Mount Holyoke   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Played at Bard @ Played at Bard College
  Elms   Rhode Island Col.   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 TBD   Dean College   TBA
  Becker   Elmira   1:00 PM
Mon. 18 Fisher   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Keene St.   New England Col.   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Anna Maria   Lesley   5:00 PM
  St. Joseph (Conn.)   Elms   7:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Wed. 20 Eastern Nazarene #   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  New England Col.   Smith   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 Becker   Emmanuel (Mass.)   7:00 PM
  Dean College   St. Joseph (Conn.)   7:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Fri. 22 Trinity (Conn.)   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Gordon College Classic @ Gordon
  Mitchell   Wesleyan (Conn.)   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mitchell   TBA   TBA
  @ Wesleyan Tournament
  Bay Path *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  New England Col.   Maine Maritime   1:00 PM
  Gordon Tournament @ Gordon College
  Eastern Nazarene   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Elms   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Pine Manor   4:00 PM
  Johnson & Wales (RI)   Elms   5:00 PM
  Bay Path   Mount Holyoke   5:30 PM
  Wentworth   Lesley   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Salve Regina   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 Mitchell   Lasell   2:00 PM
Mon. 2 St. Joseph (Conn.)   Becker   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Dean College *   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
  Becker   Framingham St.   6:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Lesley   7:30 PM
  Mitchell *   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Wed. 4 Elms   MCLA   5:00 PM
Thu. 5 Plymouth St.   New England Col.   5:30 PM
  Bridgewater St.   Dean College   6:00 PM
Sat. 7 New England Col. *   Dean College   1:00 PM
  Mitchell   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Lasell   Lesley   1:30 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Played at Elms College
Mon. 9 Norwich   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Becker   Brandeis   6:00 PM
Tue. 10 Coast Guard   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Elms   Mount Holyoke   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Mitchell   Western Conn. St.   1:00 PM
  Elms   Wentworth   1:00 PM
Tue. 17 Mitchell   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
Sun. 29 Elms   Alfred   5:00 PM
  @ Western Connecticut
Mon. 30 TBD   Elms   5:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 Becker   Regis (Mass.)   12:00 PM
Sat. 4 Dean College   Anna Maria   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Lesley   1:30 PM
Tue. 7 Dean College *   Elms   5:00 PM
  Wellesley   New England Col.   5:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   7:30 PM
  at Medford High School - Medford, Mass.
Thu. 9 Dean College   Smith   7:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Lesley *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
Tue. 14 Eastern Nazarene *   New England Col.   5:30 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Elms *   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Thu. 16 New England Col.   Coast Guard   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Eastern Nazarene *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Becker   1:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   7:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Lesley   7:30 PM
Thu. 23 Becker *   New England Col.   5:30 PM
  Bay Path   Pine Manor   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Dean College *   New England Col.   TBA
  Pine Manor   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   1:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Becker   1:00 PM
Mon. 27 Bowdoin   Becker   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Lesley *   New England Col.   TBA
  Bay Path *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Dean College   6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Bay Path *   New England Col.   TBA
  Mitchell   Pine Manor   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Dean College *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  Rivier   Elms   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 Becker *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  New England Col.   Bates   6:00 PM
  Elms *   Dean College   6:00 PM
  Lesley *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Albertus Magnus   Dean College   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Suffolk   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   1:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   3:00 PM
  Dean College *   Bay Path   5:00 PM
Tue. 11 Lesley *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Dean College   Fitchburg St.   6:00 PM
  Becker *   Elms   7:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Bay Path   8:00 PM
Thu. 13 Lesley   Pine Manor   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Elms *   New England Col.   TBA
  Becker *   Dean College   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Lesley   1:30 PM
Tue. 18 Dean College *   Mitchell   6:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   7:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Dean College   Emerson   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Becker   1:00 PM
  Elms *   Eastern Nazarene   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference