2019 NECC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Thu. 28 Bay Path 17 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3 Final - 5 innings
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
  Bay Path 9 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 1 Final - 5 innings
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
 
March
Fri. 1 Southern Vermont 15 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 6 Final - 5 innings
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
  Rose-Hulman 0 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Southern Vermont 18 Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Final - 5 innings
  at Adirondack Sports Complex, Queensbury, NY
  Eastern Nazarene 9 Neumann 1 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way Ballfields #4 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 2 Elms 2 Clark University 4 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 0 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
  Rosemont College 6 Mitchell 7 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Clark University 9 Elms 0 Final - 6 innings
  Eastern Nazarene 0 Muhlenberg 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New England Col. 2 York (Pa.) 0 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell 15 Northern Vermont-Johnson 0 Final
  Clermont, Florida @ Clermont, FL
  Penn State Brandywine 8 New England Col. 7 Final
Sun. 3 Penn St.-Altoona 11 Elms 1 Final - 5 innings
  North Collier 2 @ Naples, Fla.
  Concordia-M'head 8 New England Col. 2 Final
  Hancock Recreational Complex @ Claremont, FL
  Eastern Nazarene 10 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Elms 6 Albion 8 Final
  North Collier 2 @ Naples, Fla.
  New England Col. 2 Alverno 8 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bates 4 Eastern Nazarene 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell 5 Dominican (Ill.) 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 4 York (Pa.) 10 Mitchell 1 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mitchell 3 Alverno 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 5 Drew 14 Elms 8 Final
  North Collier 1
  St. Elizabeth 0 New England Col. 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Penn St.-Altoona 6 Elms 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ North Collier Regional Park, Field #1
  Rensselaer 2 Eastern Nazarene 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  New England Col. 4 St. Elizabeth 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fl.
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Roanoke 13 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 6 Elms 0 Kenyon 6 Final
  CenturyLink 1 @ Fort Myers, FL
  Rosemont College 1 New England Col. 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Claremont, FL
  Elms 6 Clark University 10 Final
  CenturyLink 1 @ Naples, Fla.
  New England Col. 7 Monmouth (Ill.) 6 Final
  Defiance 0 Eastern Nazarene 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-New Kens. 4 Mitchell 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  Mitchell 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 19 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, fla.
  Penn St.-New Kens. 0 Eastern Nazarene 11 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 7 Eastern Nazarene 2 Adrian 10 Final - 5 innings
  Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 2 Eastern Nazarene 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 8 New England Col. 14 Elizabethtown 2 Final - 5 innings
  PFX Spring Games
  New England Col. 9 Houghton 7 Final
  @ Claremont, FL
Sat. 9 Lesley 2 Albion 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Lesley 11 Rochester Inst. 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  New England Col. 13 Mount Union 8 Final
  Sleepy Hollow Field #1 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Bates 2 New England Col. 3 Final
  @ Leesburg, FL
Sun. 10 Lesley 7 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic / North Collier Regional Park / Field #5 @ Naples, Fla.
  Western Conn. St. 10 Lesley 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples
  Newbury College 0 North Park 8 Final
  Field 3 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Lakeland 9 Becker 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Catholic 21 Newbury College 3 Final - 5 innings
  The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Becker 2 Potsdam 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 11 Lesley 11 Alfred St. 5 Final
  @ Naples, FL
  Newbury College 4 Sage 6 Final
  Field 2 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Coast Guard 11 Becker 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lesley 13 New Jersey City 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Naples, FL
  Becker 7 Smith 9 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salem St. 12 Dean 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Juniata 20 Newbury College 9 Final
  The Spring Games- Sleepy Hollow, Field 3 @ Leesburg, FL
  Dean 0 Medaille 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 12 Newbury College 3 Olivet 9 Final
  Field 6 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Centenary (N.J.) 7 Dean 5 Final - 9 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wheaton (Ill.) 11 Becker 5 Final
  @ Claremont, Fla.
  Dean 0 Mt. Aloysius 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ North Myrtle Beach
  Wash. & Jeff. 5 Newbury College 9 Final
  Field 4 @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Becker 3 Worcester St. 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 13 Lesley 10 Wilmington (Ohio) 8 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Blackburn 1 Lesley 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL.
Thu. 14 Lesley 7 Pitt.-Bradford 6 Final
  @ Naples, Fla.
  Keene St. 4 Newbury College 3 Final - 9 innings
  Fortune Road Athletic Complex - Field 3 @ Florida
  Lesley 17 Nazareth 12 Final
  @ Naples, Florida
  Dean 1 Penn College 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean 5 Keystone 16 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Newbury College 1 Montclair St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Field 3 @ Fortune Road Complex
  Southern Me. 15 Becker 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Claremont, Fla.
  Becker 0 Lasell 5 Final
  Hancock 5 @ Claremont, Fla.
Fri. 15 Simpson 4 Becker 1 Final
  @ Claremont, Fla.
  Penn College 13 Dean 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lancaster Bible 6 Dean 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Becker 6 Wis.-Stevens Point 9 Final
  Bay Path 5 New Rochelle 15 Final - 5 innings
  Bay Path 5 New Rochelle 11 Final
Sat. 16 Bay Path   SUNY Purchase   Cancelled
  Bay Path   SUNY Purchase   Cancelled
Mon. 18 Principia 5 Southern Vermont 9 Final
  Southern Vermont 3 Frostburg St. 14 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue. 19 Kentucky Christian 9 Southern Vermont 2 Final
  Southern Vermont 12 Sewanee 4 Final - 6 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 20 Southern Vermont 2 Me.-Presque Isle 10 Final - 6 innings
  Southern Vermont 2 Sarah Lawrence 8 Final
  @ N. Myrtle Beach, SC
  Curry 21 Dean 2 Final - 5 innings
  Newbury College 2 Wentworth 9 Final
  Curry 14 Dean 11 Final - 6 innings
  Newbury College 1 Wentworth 12 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 21 Eastern Nazarene 1 Brandeis 8 Final
  Newbury College 6 Salem St. 16 Final - 5 innings
  Lesley 2 Emerson 11 Final - 5 innings
  Eastern Nazarene 1 Brandeis 9 Final - 6 innings
  Newbury College 10 Salem St. 5 Final
  Lesley 2 Emerson 5 Final
Fri. 22 Southern Vermont 0 Sewanee 8 Final - 5 innings
  Fastpitch Dreams Spring Classic @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Me.-Presque Isle 10 Southern Vermont 1 Final - 5 innings
  Becker   Clark University   Postponed
  Makeup Date TBD
  Becker   Clark University   Postponed
  Makeup Date TBD
Sat. 23 New England Col.   New Rochelle   Cancelled
  New England Col.   New Rochelle   Cancelled
  Elms *   Newbury College   Postponed
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 3 Mitchell 18 Final - 5 innings
  Lesley *   Bay Path   Postponed
  Elms *   Newbury College   Postponed
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon 4 Mitchell 12 Final - 6 innings
  Lesley *   Bay Path   Postponed
Sun. 24 New England Col.   John Jay   10:00 AM
  New England Col.   John Jay   12:00 PM
  Dean   Rivier   1:00 PM
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Elms   Postponed
  Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   2:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   2:00 PM
  @ Albertus Magnus
  Dean   Rivier   3:00 PM
  Game Location: Presentation of Mary Academy (Hudson, N.H.)
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Elms   Postponed
  Lesley   Regis (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   St. Joseph (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  @ Albertus Magnus
Mon. 25 Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Mass. Maritime   Dean   3:00 PM
  MCLA   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Becker   3:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Simmons   5:00 PM
  MCLA   Bay Path   5:00 PM
  Fitchburg St.   Becker   5:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Dean   5:00 PM
  Elms   Westfield St.   5:30 PM
  Gordon   Newbury College   5:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Simmons   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 Pine Manor   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   Mitchell   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Lesley   Framingham St.   3:00 PM
  Norwich   Dean   3:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   3:00 PM
  Elms   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Newbury College   5:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   5:00 PM
  Norwich   Dean   5:00 PM
  Lesley   Framingham St.   5:00 PM
  Elms   Anna Maria   5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Becker *   Lesley   TBA
  Becker *   Lesley   TBA
  Mitchell *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   1:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Elms   1:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Me.-Presque Isle   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Skidmore   3:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.)   Elms   3:00 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Bay Path   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Newbury College   Curry   3:00 PM
  New England Col.   Lasell   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Dean   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Newbury College   Curry   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Lasell   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   MCLA   5:30 PM
  Lesley   Suffolk   6:00 PM
  Dean   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island Col.   4:00 PM
  Bay Path   Albertus Magnus   5:00 PM
  Mitchell   Rhode Island Col.   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   3:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Becker   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
  Elms   St. Joseph (Conn.)   5:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   5:30 PM
  Becker   Mass. Maritime   5:30 PM
Fri. 5 Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   5:00 PM
  St. Mary’s Field (Revere, MA)
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   7:00 PM
  St. Mary’s Field (Revere, MA)
Sat. 6 Newbury College *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   2:00 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Becker *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   6:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   8:00 PM
Sun. 7 Southern Vermont *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Dean *   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Dean *   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Elms   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Salve Regina   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Dean   3:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Anna Maria   Dean   5:00 PM
  Salve Regina   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Northern Vermont-Johnson   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Wed. 10 Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  Becker   Suffolk   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   5:30 PM
  Becker   Suffolk   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Nichols   Elms   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Union (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Mass.-Boston   3:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
  Nichols   Elms   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Union (N.Y.)   5:30 PM
  Lesley   Mass.-Boston   5:30 PM
  Boston, Mass.
Fri. 12 Bay Path   Pine Manor   3:00 PM
  Bay Path   Pine Manor   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Lesley *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   2:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Elms   4:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Southern Vermont   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   12:00 PM
  St. Mary’s Field (Revere, MA)
  New England Col. *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Dean   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Lesley   2:00 PM
  St. Mary’s Field (Revere, MA)
  New England Col. *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Castleton   Bay Path   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Becker   3:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mitchell   3:00 PM
  Smith   Elms   3:30 PM
  Castleton   Bay Path   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Becker   5:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Mitchell   5:00 PM
  Smith   Elms   5:30 PM
Wed. 17 Lesley   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Castleton   3:30 PM
  Lesley   Tufts   5:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Castleton   5:30 PM
Thu. 18 Elms *   Dean   3:00 PM
  Elms *   Dean   5:00 PM
Fri. 19 New England Col. *   Becker   3:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Southern Vermont   3:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Lesley   5:00 PM
  St. Mary’s Field (Revere, MA)
  New England Col. *   Becker   5:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Southern Vermont   5:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Lesley   7:00 PM
  St. Mary’s Field (Revere, MA)
Sat. 20 Dean *   Mitchell   11:00 AM
  Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   2:00 PM
Mon. 22 Pine Manor   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  Pine Manor   New England Col.   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/22
  Lesley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Roger Williams   Postponed
  Rescheduled from 3/22
  Lesley   Endicott   5:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Southern Vermont   5:30 PM
Wed. 24 Mitchell   Nichols   2:30 PM
  Bay Path   Western New Eng.   3:00 PM
  Mitchell   Nichols   4:30 PM
  Bay Path   Western New Eng.   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  New England Col.   Regis (Mass.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Bay Path *   Mitchell   11:00 AM
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Bay Path *   Mitchell   1:00 PM
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   2:00 PM
  Lesley *   Dean   2:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Mitchell *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Bay Path   1:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Newbury College   2:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   2:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   2:00 PM
  Dean *   Bay Path   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
 
May
Thu. 2 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Fri. 3 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 4 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 Dean   TBA   TBA
  Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season