2019 NECC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Southern Vermont   Maritime (N.Y.)   TBA
  Southern Vermont   Maritime (N.Y.)   TBA
  Elms   Clark University   12:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Newbury College   12:00 PM
Sun. 24 Framingham St.   New England Col.   TBA
  Framingham St.   New England Col.   TBA
 
March
Fri. 1 Mitchell   Heidelberg   12:00 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Sat. 2 Monmouth (Ill.)   Eastern Nazarene   11:00 AM
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Georgetown, Ky. @ Georgetown, Ky.
  Lasell   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  @NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Eastern Nazarene   2:00 PM
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  Georgetown, Ky. @ Georgetown, Ky.
  Lasell   Newbury College   2:30 PM
  @NEBC, Northborough, Mass.
  Otterbein   Mitchell   5:30 PM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Bluffton   Elms   6:00 PM
  Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 3 Alvernia   Elms   9:00 AM
  Terry Park 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Georgetown, Ky. @ Georgetown, Ky.
  Alvernia   Elms   12:00 PM
  Terry Park 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kalamazoo   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  Georgetown, Ky. @ Georgetown, Ky.
  John Jay   New England Col.   3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mitchell   Merchant Marine   3:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  John Jay   New England Col.   5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon. 4 Defiance   Elms   9:00 AM
  Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Heidelberg   Mitchell   10:00 AM
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Defiance   Elms   12:00 PM
  Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  New England Col.   York (Pa.)   3:00 PM
  Spring Trip 2019 @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wilkes   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
Tue. 5 Becker   Nichols   TBA
  @ NEBC | Northboro, Mass.
  Hood   Eastern Nazarene   10:30 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Hood   Eastern Nazarene   1:30 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Fitchburg St.   Newbury College   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Mitchell   Penn St.-Abington   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Hiram   Elms   9:00 AM
  Lee County Player Development Complex 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks   New England Col.   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Hiram   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lee County Player Development Complex 4 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks   New England Col.   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Coast Guard   Dean   3:30 PM
Thu. 7 Mitchell   DeSales   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mitchell   Coe   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Saint John's (Minn.)   Elms   9:00 AM
  Lee County Player Development Complex 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Muskingum   10:00 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Saint John's (Minn.)   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lee County Player Development Complex 2 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Penn St.-Harrisburg   New England Col.   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 8 Mitchell   Clark University   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Houghton   10:00 AM
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Chatham   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Eastern Nazarene   Houghton   1:00 PM
  @ Ft. Pierce, Fla.
  Eastern Conn. St.   Dean   3:30 PM
Sat. 9 Southern Vermont   Old Westbury   TBA
  Southern Vermont   Old Westbury   TBA
  Becker   Anna Maria   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational
  Anna Maria   Becker   TBA
  RussMatt Invitational
  Lesley   St. Scholastica   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lesley   St. Scholastica   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Eastern Nazarene   Penn St.-Behrend   9:30 AM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Mt. Aloysius   New England Col.   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean   Mass. Maritime   12:00 PM
  Dean   Mass. Maritime   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Fitchburg St.   Becker   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla
  Becker   Fitchburg St.   TBA
  @ Lake Myrtle, Fla
  Westfield St.   Lesley   TBA
  Russmatt Tournament @ Florida
  Newbury College   Worcester St.   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Ursinus   Newbury College   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Southern Vermont   Stockton   12:00 PM
  Dean   McDaniel   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Stockton   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 Dean   William Peace   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Juniata   Becker   TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Central (Iowa)   Newbury College   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Newbury College   Mt. St. Joseph   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Catholic   Dean   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed. 13 Washington (Mo.)   Lesley   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Dean   Stockton   3:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England Col.   Anna Maria   3:00 PM
  Dean   Stockton   5:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu. 14 Worcester St.   Lesley   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Colby-Sawyer   Becker   TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Colby-Sawyer   Becker   TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Beloit   Newbury College   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Newbury College   Simpson   TBA
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Dean   Albertus Magnus   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dean   Albertus Magnus   12:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Southern Vermont   Hamilton   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Becker   D'Youville   TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Becker   D'Youville   TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Wm. Paterson   Lesley   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lesley   Wm. Paterson   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Dean   Lancaster Bible   9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New England Col.   WPI   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Lesley   Franklin & Marshall   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Lesley   Franklin & Marshall   TBA
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  SUNY Poly   Becker   TBA
  @ RussMatt Invitational
  Eastern Nazarene   Anna Maria   11:00 AM
  New England Col.   WPI   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Anna Maria   2:00 PM
  New England Col.   WPI   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Dean   CCNY   TBA
Mon. 18 Southern Vermont   TBA   TBA
  Southern Vermont   Edgewood   3:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue. 19 Southern Vermont   TBA   TBA
  Southern Vermont   TBA   TBA
  St. Joseph's (L.I.)   Southern Vermont   9:00 AM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Southern Vermont   St. Joseph's (L.I.)   12:00 PM
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Coast Guard   Mitchell   3:30 PM
  Elms   Albertus Magnus   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Southern Vermont   TBA   TBA
  Southern Vermont   St. Michael's   12:00 PM
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lesley   Curry   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Mass. Maritime   3:30 PM
Thu. 21 Southern Vermont   TBA   TBA
  Gallaudet   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Becker   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Curry   3:30 PM
Fri. 22 Dean *   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Gordon   Eastern Nazarene   3:30 PM
Sat. 23 Becker   Worcester St.   11:00 AM
  @ NEBC | Northboro, Mass.
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Castleton   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Emerson   New England Col.   1:00 PM
  Southern Vermont   Wells   1:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Elms   2:30 PM
  Castleton   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Wells   3:30 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   4:00 PM
  Husson   Newbury College   6:30 PM
Sun. 24 Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   TBA
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Colby-Sawyer   Lesley   TBA
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Southern Vermont   Wells   12:00 PM
  New England Col.   Salve Regina   12:00 PM
  Dean   Curry   12:00 PM
  Husson   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Husson   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  New England Col.   Salve Regina   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Elms   Western New Eng.   TBA
Tue. 26 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lesley   TBA
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Lesley   TBA
  @ New England Baseball Complex
  Newbury College   Bridgewater St.   3:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Salem St.   3:30 PM
  Gordon *   Dean   3:30 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Becker   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   1:30 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Eastern Nazarene   3:00 PM
  Dean   Springfield   3:30 PM
  Rhode Island Col.   Becker   4:00 PM
  Albertus Magnus   Mitchell   4:00 PM
  Me.-Farmington   Eastern Nazarene   5:30 PM
  Westfield St.   Elms   7:30 PM
Thu. 28 Elms   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Emerson   Newbury College   3:30 PM
  New England Col.   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Lesley   TBA
  Southern Vermont *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Newbury College   2:30 PM
Sun. 31 New England Col. *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Dean *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Becker   2:30 PM
  Dean *   Elms   2:30 PM
  Lesley *   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Newbury College   Rivier   TBA
  Colby-Sawyer   New England Col.   3:30 PM
  Curry   Becker   4:00 PM
  Dean   Trinity (Conn.)   4:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Fisher   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Curry   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Springfield   Becker   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Rivier   Newbury College   3:00 PM
  Elms   Rhode Island Col.   3:30 PM
Fri. 5 New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  New England Col. *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
Sat. 6 Lesley *   New England Col.   TBA
  Lesley *   New England Col.   TBA
  Elms *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Becker   2:30 PM
  Mitchell *   Dean   2:30 PM
Sun. 7 Dean *   Lesley   TBA
  Dean *   Lesley   TBA
  Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   4:00 PM
  Becker *   Newbury College   6:30 PM
Tue. 9 Elms   Union (N.Y.)   TBA
  Lesley   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Becker   Lasell   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Elms   Amherst   3:30 PM
  Norwich   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Brandeis   3:30 PM
  Plymouth St.   New England Col.   3:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Gordon   3:30 PM
Thu. 11 Becker   Brandeis   3:30 PM
Fri. 12 Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Dean *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
Sat. 13 Elms *   Lesley   TBA
  Elms *   Lesley   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   TBA
  Eastern Nazarene *   Newbury College   TBA
  Becker *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Dean   1:00 PM
  Becker *   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Dean   3:30 PM
Sun. 14 Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   TBA
  Southern Vermont *   New England Col.   TBA
  Newbury College *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   12:00 PM
  Mitchell *   Becker   2:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Elms   2:30 PM
Mon. 15 Bates   Dean   1:00 PM
  MCLA   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
  Bates   Dean   3:30 PM
Tue. 16 Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Wentworth   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Lesley   Framingham St.   TBA
  New England Col.   Keene St.   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Salve Regina   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Nichols   Mitchell   TBA
  Newbury College   Plymouth St.   3:30 PM
  Lasell   Dean   3:30 PM
  Southern Vermont   Williams   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Elms   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Fisher   Eastern Nazarene   4:00 PM
  Elms   Rivier   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
  Mitchell *   New England Col.   TBA
Sat. 20 Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Becker *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Husson   New England Col.   12:00 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Elms *   Southern Vermont   2:30 PM
  Newbury College *   Dean   2:30 PM
  Husson   New England Col.   2:30 PM
  Lesley *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
Tue. 23 New England Col.   Nichols   3:30 PM
  Newbury College   Gordon   3:30 PM
  Mitchell   Coast Guard   3:30 PM
  Williams   Southern Vermont   4:00 PM
  Worcester St.   Becker   4:00 PM
  Lesley   Rivier   7:00 PM
  Springfield   Elms   7:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene   Lasell   7:30 PM
Wed. 24 Pine Manor   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Becker   WPI   3:30 PM
  Mass. Maritime   Dean   3:30 PM
Thu. 25 Lasell   Lesley   TBA
  Mitchell   Wheaton (Mass.)   TBA
  Anna Maria   Dean   3:30 PM
  Eastern Conn. St.   Elms   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
  Mitchell *   Eastern Nazarene   TBA
Sat. 27 Dean *   Becker   12:00 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   12:00 PM
  Lesley *   Newbury College   12:00 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   1:00 PM
  Lesley *   Newbury College   2:30 PM
  Dean *   Becker   2:30 PM
  New England Col. *   Elms   2:30 PM
  Eastern Nazarene *   Southern Vermont   3:30 PM
Sun. 28 Becker *   Lesley   TBA
  Becker *   Lesley   TBA
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   TBA
  Newbury College *   New England Col.   TBA
  Elms *   Mitchell   12:00 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean   1:00 PM
  Elms *   Mitchell   2:30 PM
  Southern Vermont *   Dean   3:30 PM
Tue. 30 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  NECC Championship
  Dean   Williams   4:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  NECC Championship
Sat. 4 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 5 Mitchell %   TBA   TBA
  NECC Championship
* Conference
% Post season