NECC Names 136 to Spring All-Academic Team

A total of 136 student-athletes have been named to the New England Collegiate Conference (NECC) Academic All-Conference team for the 2014 spring semester. To be eligible for the NECC Academic All-Conference, a student-athlete must post a minimum grade point average of 3.40 on a scale of 4.00 and must be a sophomore or higher in class standings. Student-athletes who competed in men's and women's basketball, men's volleyball, baseball, softball, men's lacrosse, women's lacrosse and men's tennis were eligible for spring NECC academic honors.

Men's Basketball

Isaiah Odunlami Elms Sr. Accounting and Healthcare Management Providence, R.I.
Ryan Chambers Regis Sr. Business Management Abington, Mass.

 

Women's Basketball

Haley Ooms Becker Sr. Criminal Justice Valatie, N.Y.
Karena Prescott Becker Jr. Pre-Vet New Bedford, Mass.
Jennifer Fredericks Daniel Webster Sr. Homeland Security Beacon Falls, Conn.
Natalie Nagle Daniel Webster So. Homeland Security Dolgeville, N.Y.
Ashley England Daniel Webster So. Air Traffic Management Old Town, Maine
Ellen Donohue Elms Sr. Nursing Southington, Conn.
Toshina Jessamy Mitchell So. Business Administration Hartford, Conn.
Savannah Boyle Mitchell So. Sport & Fitness – Mgt. Attleboro, Mass.
Dazjavia Williams Mitchell So. Criminal Justice Waterbury, Conn.
Emilee Marro Regis Jr. Business Management Bedford, Mass.
Teresa Busiek Regis Jr. Nursing Arlington, Mass.
Javasha White Southern Vermont So. Psychology Schenectady, N.Y.
Marissa Myers Southern Vermont So. Biological Sciences E. Chatham, N.Y.
Katie Alsip Wheelock So. Special Education Quincy, Mass.

 

Men's Volleyball 

Kyle Lovering Daniel Webster Jr. Homeland Security Manchester, N.H.
James Kenney Daniel Webster So. Sport Management Coventry, R.I.
Ryan Howdeshell Daniel Webster So. Aeronautical Engineering Fairbanks, AK
Kordel Latimer Elms Sr. Computer Information Technology Lynn, Mass.
Roger Conklin Elms So. Accounting Chicopee, Mass.
Aaron Jessee Endicott Sr. Sport Management Okinawa, Japan
Chandler Tayek Endicott So. Computer Science Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.
Michael Coniglione Endicott Sr. Sport Management Glenville, N.Y.
Joseph Coye Regis So. International Business Plaistow, N.H.
Anthony Barahona Southern Vermont Jr. Bus. Admin./Sports Mgmt. Eagle Rock, Calif.
Scott Fitzgerald Southern Vermont So. Psychology Fort Edward, N.Y.

 

Baseball 

Nick Lemay Becker So. Business Oxford, Mass.
Tom Natoli Becker Sr. Elementary Education Suffern, N.Y.
Taylor Kapulka Becker Sr. Criminal Justice Worcester, Mass.
Mike Smith Becker Sr. Elementary Education Warner, N.H.
Tyler Emet Elms Jr. Sports Management East Longmeadow, Mass.
Alex King Elms Sr. Sports Management Lebanon, Conn.
Derron Simpson Elms So. Criminal Justice Hempstead, N.Y.
Andrew Sadowski Elms So. Sports Management Northampton, Mass.
Thomas Weldon Elms So. Criminal Justice Springfield, Mass.
Kyle Bartlett Elms So. Sports Management Huntington, Mass.
Ryan McQuade Lesley Jr. Design Rochester, N.H.
Forrest Steevens Lesley So. Biology Wilton, N.H.
Jeff Landry Lesley Sr. Business Management/Communications Vestal, N.Y.
John-Koby Mitchell Lesley So. Elementary Education/English Fall River, Mass.
Evan Peck Mitchell Jr. Psychology Shelton, Conn.
Kenneth Olszewski Mitchell Sr. Criminal Justice Canterbury, Conn.
David Dubay Newbury Sr. Sports Management Farmington, Conn.
Michael Perillo Newbury Jr. Sports Management Mansfield, Mass.
Ian Hruniak Newbury So. Criminal Justice Lutz, Fla.
Brandon Schlette Newbury So. Marketing Kinnelon, N.J.
Ryan Zahornasky Newbury So. Accounting Shelton, Conn.
Tommy Robertson Newbury So. Criminal Justice & Psychology Lutz, Fla.

 

Softball

Casey Botelho Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy East Providence, R.I.
Corin Lash-Wheeler Bay Path So. Liberal Studies Keene, N.H.
Anna Meyer Bay Path So. Criminal Justice Millbrook, N.Y.
Omisi Agbe-Rankhe Bay Path Sr. Forensic Studies Lowell, Mass.
Emily Serrano Bay Path Sr. Criminal Justice Savoy, Mass.
Katherine Sperry Bay Path So. Child Psychology Guilford, Conn.
Megan Bolduc Becker Jr. Pre-Vet Dover, N.H.
Katelyn MacLean Becker So. Equine Studies North Reading, Mass.
Kelsey Norberg Becker So. Forensic Psychology Uxbridge, Mass.
Jessica Brochu Becker Jr. Pre-Vet Hardwick, Vt.
Alexis Pavelock Daniel Webster Jr. Aviation Management Saratoga Spring, N.Y.
Sara Pelkey Daniel Webster So. Sport Management Fitzwilliam, N.H.
Abigail Goslin Daniel Webster So. Air Traffic Management Wrentham, Mass.
Ashley England Daniel Webster So. Air Traffic Management Old Town, Maine
Regina DiGiovanni Elms Jr. Nursing Springfield, Mass.
Jennifer Bouvier Elms Jr. Nursing Mashpee, Mass.
Taylor Skinner Elms So. Undeclared South Windsor, Conn.
Hayley Zisk Elms Sr. Sports Management and English Baldwinville, Mass.
Elizabeth Patient Elms Jr. Communication Sciences and Disorders Leicester, Mass.
Kellie McLaughlin Elms Sr. Nursing Pittsfield, Mass.
Jessica Colson Elms Jr. Sports Management Agawam, Mass.
Bethany Grimes Elms Jr. Elementary Education Terryville, Conn.
Abigail Capone Elms Sr. Communication Sciences and Disorders Fitchburg, Mass.
Samantha Alvino Elms So. Early Childhood Education Holtsville, N.Y.
Angela Mukai Lesley So. Illustration Amherst, N.H.
Lindsey Romagnino Mitchell Jr. Criminal Justice – Pre-law Totowa, N.J.
Shannon O’Neil Mitchell So. Criminal Justice – Pre-law Chicopee, Mass.
Rivkah Berkman Mitchell So. Environmental Studies New London, Conn.
Olivia Kenyon Newbury Jr. Sports Management Canton, Mass.
Elizabeth Fox Newbury So. Communications Orono, Maine
Samantha Bliss Regis Jr. Health/Fitness Studies Framingham, Mass.
Katie Raymond Southern Vermont So. Nursing Bristol, Conn.
Emily Fleming Southern Vermont Jr. Healthcare Mgmt. & Advocacy Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Shelby Jones Southern Vermont Jr. Criminal Justice Hoosick Falls, N.Y.
Molly Rose  Wheelock Jr. Social Work Weymouth, Mass.
Katie Fleming Wheelock So. Early Childhood and Development Psychology W. Boylston, Mass.
Becca House Wheelock Jr. Special Ed. and Developmental Psychology Middlebury, Conn.
Cassandra Highbridge Wheelock So. American Studies Meriden, Conn.

 

Men's Lacrosse

Chris Dawson Daniel Webster Jr. Aviation Management Cumberland, Maine
A.J. Fialkowski Mitchell Jr. Business – Marketing San Diego, Calif.
Jordan Cook Mitchell Jr. Criminal Justice Groton, Conn.
Brian Cidado Regis Sr. Nursing Easton, Mass.
Alex Graf Regis Jr. Biochemistry Newton, Mass.
Andrew O’Reilly Regis So. Business Management Hollis, N.H.
Michael Emanuelson Regis So. Biochemistry Silver Lake, N.H.

 

Women's Lacrosse

Nicole Mitchell Bay Path Jr. Accounting/Interior Design Hopkinton, N.H.
Samantha Salerno Bay Path So. Forensic Science Hasbrouck Heights, N.J.
Kelley Wilbur Bay Path Sr. Forensic Psychology West Hartford, Conn.
Megan Tancredi Bay Path Jr. Occupational Therapy Newington, Conn.
Kailee Ruyack Becker So. Vet Science Beacon, N.Y.
Alyssa Bond Becker Jr. Exercise Science Thompson, Conn.
Tatum Fahs Becker Jr. Exercise Science Foster, R.I.
Rachel Welling Becker So. Pre-Vet Charlestown, N.H.
Katelyn Burns Becker Sr. Criminal Justice Fall River, Mass.
Karena Prescott Becker Jr. Pre-Vet New Bedford, Mass.
Melissa Welch Elms So. Nursing and Coaching Minor Westfield, Mass.
Kayla Narey Elms Jr. Nursing South Hadley, Mass.
Sarah Carpenter Elms So. Nursing Vernon, Conn.
Ashley Cava Elms So. Nursing Wilbraham, Mass.
Honora McDonough Elms Jr. Nursing South Hadley, Mass.
Jillian Pirog Elms So. Legal Studies and Criminal Justice Ludlow, Mass.
Kieran Ramsey Elms So. Elementary Education Easthampton, Mass.
Grace Politis Regis Jr. Nursing Billerica, Mass.
Andrea Barbosa Regis Sr. Social Work Taunton, Mass.
Katherine Haidemenos Regis Jr. Social Work Warwick, R.I.
Lindsey Graver Regis Sr. Nursing Bellingham, Mass.
Samantha Salamone Regis So. Nursing Milford, Mass.
Teresa Busiek Regis Jr. Nursing Arlington, Mass.
Emma Marrs Wheelock Jr. Special Ed., Human Development Old Lyme, Conn.
Christina Cubera Wheelock Sr. Human Development Baltimore, Md.
Molly Centore Wheelock Jr. Elementary Education and Mathematics Kennebunk, Maine
Michelle Greene Wheelock Sr. Child Life Mansfield, Mass.
Katie Alsip Wheelock So. Special Education Quincy, Mass.
Nancy Crowell Wheelock Jr. Early Childhood Ed. and Development Psych. Meredith, N.H.

 

Men's Tennis 

Brittan Morris Becker So. Sports Management Cedar Park, Texas
Michael Edwards Mitchell Jr. Sport & Fitness – Comm. Bozrah, Conn.
Chris McKeon Mitchell Jr. Sport & Fitness – Comm. North Scituate, R.I.
Zachary Simmons Mitchell Sr. Business – Marketing Coventry, Conn.
Joey Verdon Newbury Jr. International Business Catskill, N.Y.
John Morgan Newbury Sr. Psychology Cumberland, R.I.
Steve Carey Newbury Sr. Business Management Andover, Mass.
Jeff Parrish Regis Sr. Management Framingham, Mass.
Michael Beluch Regis Jr. Biology/Pre-Dental Lynn, Mass.
Claire O'Donoghue Wheelock Sr. Early Childhood Education, Visual Arts East Haven, Conn.
Caelin Mooney Wheelock Jr. Counseling Psychology and Child Life Rensselaer, N.Y.
Rachel Meltzer Wheelock So. Political Science Fryeburg, Maine
Kayla Arsenault Wheelock Sr.   Eliot, Maine