NECC Honors 124 Spring Student-Athletes for Academic Achievement

A total of 124 student-athletes have been named to the New England Collegiate Conference (NECC) Academic All-Conference team for the 2013 spring semester. To be eligible for the NECC Academic All-Conference, a student-athlete must post a minimum grade point average of 3.40 on a scale of 4.00 and must be a sophomore or higher in class standings. Student-athletes who competed in men's and women's basketball, men's volleyball, baseball, softball, men's lacrosse, women's lacrosse and men's tennis were eligible for spring NECC academic honors.

Baseball

Todd Tompkins Becker Sr. Elementary Education West Haven, Conn.
Mike Smith Becker Jr. Elementary Education Warner, N.H.
Taylor Kapulka Becker Jr. Criminal Justice Worcester, Mass.
Tom Natoli Becker Jr. Elementary Education Suffern, N.Y.
Mike Schoen Becker Sr. Sports Management Yorktown, N.Y.
Connor Milliken Daniel Webster Sr. Homeland Security Dayville, Conn.
Darrik Marstaller Daniel Webster Sr. Game Design & Development Spofford, N.H.
Stephen Fisher Elms Sr. Marketing and Management West Boylston, MA
Jeff Landry Lesley Jr. Business Management Vestal, N.Y.
Ryan McQuade Lesley So. Design Rochester, N.H.
Drew Doyle Mitchell So. Business Administration Mystic, Conn.
Kenneth Olszewski Mitchell Jr. Criminal Justice Canterbury, Conn.
Evan Peck Mitchell So. Psychology Shelton, Conn.
Chris Ninteau Newbury Sr. Information Technology Management Lisbon, Conn.
Jarod Hayen Southern Vermont So. Criminal Justice Esperance, N.Y.
Sean McKay Southern Vermont So. Radiologic Sciences Mystic, Conn.

Men's Basketball

Jose Allen Daniel Webster So. Sport Management Amherst, Mass.
David McDaniel Elms Sr. Sports Management Plainfield, NJ
Carson Miller Elms Sr. Accounting and Math New Oxford, PA
Hector Aleman Mitchell So. Liberal Professional Studies Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Trace Lanson Mitchell So. Liberal Studies Melbourne, Fla.
Alvin Lackard Newbury So. Legal Studies Hartford, Conn.
Ryan Chambers Regis Jr. Management Abington, MA

Men's Lacrosse

Michael Munoz Becker Sr. Legal Studies Avon, Conn.
Eric Mulford Daniel Webster Sr. Air Traffic Management Canton, Mass.
Jordan Cook Mitchell So. Criminal Justice Groton, Conn.
A.J. Fialkowski Mitchell So. Business Administration San Diego, Calif.
Chris Joy Mitchell Jr. Business Administration East Lyme, Conn.
David Sabilia Mitchell Jr. Criminal Justice Waterford, Conn.
Alex Graf Regis So. Biochemistry Newton, MA

Men's Tennis

David Graham Becker Sr. Sports Management Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Branden Parkhouse Becker Sr. Sports Management Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Nick Mattox Lesley Sr. Business Management Pasadena, Md.
Alexander Zhitnik Lesley Sr. Elementary Education & History/Literature West Hartford, Conn.
Rocco Devona Mitchell Sr. Business Administration Waterford, Conn.
Chris McKeon Mitchell So. Sport Management North Scituate, R.I.
Zachary Simmons Mitchell Jr. Business Administration Coventry, Conn.
Steve Carey Newbury Jr. Business Management Andover, Mass.
John Morgan Newbury Jr. Psychology Cumberland, R.I.
Michael Beluch Regis So. Biology Lynn, MA
Mouhamed Diallo Regis Sr. Management Boston, MA
Charles Armstrong-Hicks Wheelock So. Social Work Windsor, CT
Caelin Mooney Wheelock So. Human Growth and Development Rensselaer, NY
Claire O'Donoghue Wheelock Jr. Early Childhood Education & Visual Arts East Haven, CT

Men's Volleyball

Kordel Latimer Elms Jr. Computer Information Technology Lynn, MA
Mike Coniglione Endicott Jr. Sport Mangaement Glenville, N.Y.
Aaron Jessee Endicott Jr. Sport Mangaement Okinawa, Japan
Sean Randall Lesley Sr. Business Management Fremont, Calif.
Jeremy Bergeron Newbury Sr. Culinary Management Fitchburg, Mass.
Jake Powell Newbury So. Legal Studies Salinas, Calif.
David Amicangioli Regis So. Nursing Belmont, MA

Softball

Marissa Stone Bay Path Sr. Accounting Londonderry, NH
Keelin Dougherty Bay Path Jr. Occupational Therapy Northfield, NH
Emily Serrano Bay Path Jr. Criminal Justice North Adams, MA
Nicole Dexter Bay Path Sr. Elementary Education Delanson, NY
Jessica Brochu Becker So. Pre-Vet Hardwick, Vt.
Megan Bolduc Becker So. Pre-Vet Dover, N.H.
Savannah Scarlett Becker So. Exercise Science Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sarah Buckley Elms Sr. Nursing Wilbraham, MA
Rachel Butt Elms Sr. Nursing Agawam, MA
Abigail Capone Elms Jr. Communication Sciences and Disorders Fitchburg, MA
Jessica Colson Elms So. Sports Management Agawam, MA
Regina DiGiovanni Elms So. Nursing Springfield, MA
Kellie McLaughlin Elms Jr. Nursing Pittsfield, MA
Elizabeth Patient Elms So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Leicester, MA
Leah Spring Elms Sr. Nursing South Hadley, MA
Hayley Zisk Elms Jr. Sports Management/English Baldwinsville, MA
Emily Mangiaratti Lesley Sr. Creative Writing Amherst, Mass.
Jessica Guevara Lesley Sr. Art Therapy Nantucket, Mass.
Tiffany Person Mitchell Sr. Criminal Justice Waterbury, Conn.
Lindsey Romagnino Mitchell So. Homeland Security Totowa, N.J.
Samantha Bliss Regis So. Health / Fitness Studies Framingham, MA
Kelsey Heath Regis So. Nursing Lowell, MA
Emily Pickett Regis So. Nursing Wrentham, MA
Emily Fleming Southern Vermont So. Healthcare Mgmt. & Advocacy Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Shelby Jones Southern Vermont So. Criminal Justice Hoosick Falls, N.Y.
Sara Buscemi Wheelock Sr. Human Development Arlington, MA
Becca House Wheelock So. Special Education Middlebury, CT

Women's Basketball

Jessica Santiago Bay Path Sr. Early Childhood Education Chicopee, MA
Toni Alexander Bay Path So. Forensic Psychology Enfield, CT
Brittney Alexander Bay Path Sr. Forensic Science Enfield, CT
Kristin Charette Bay Path Jr. Elementary Education Westfield. MA
Haley Ooms Becker Jr. Criminal Justice Valatie, N.Y.
Karena Prescott Becker So. Pre-Vet New Bedford, Mass.
Jennifer Fredericks Daniel Webster Jr. Homeland Security Beacon Falls, Conn.
Kaylea Parkin Daniel Webster Sr. Sport Management Red Hook, N.Y.
Ellen Donohue Elms Jr. Nursing Southington, CT
Maryanne Overmyer Elms Sr. Education (Masters) Mattapoisett, MA
Kaleigh Gorman Lesley So. Business Management East Setauket, N.Y.
Carolyn Fieger Lesley So. Elementary Education & Math Simsbury, Conn.
Rebecca Tabak Mitchell Sr. Early Childhood Education North Haven, Conn.
Emilee Marro Regis So. Management Bedford, NH
Randi Davis Wheelock Jr. Social Work & Psychology Wilmington, MA
Cathryn Fernandes Wheelock So. Psychology Hudson, NH
Sarah McCaffrey Wheelock Sr. Mathematics/Science East Taunton, MA

Women's Lacrosse

Rachael Barber Bay Path Sr. Occupational Therapy Swampscott, MA
Nicole Mitchell Bay Path So. Interior Design Hopkinton, NH
Megan Squadrito Bay Path So. Psychology Ellington, CT
Shelby Regan Bay Path Sr. Business Administration Longmeadow, MA
Megan Tancredi Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy Newington, CT
Stephanie Belsen Bay Path Jr. Legal Studies Windsor Locks, CT
Jillian O’Melia Bay Path Jr. Liberal Studies East Longmeadow, MA
Kelley Wilbur Bay Path Jr. Forensic Science West Hartford, CT
Mindy Moreau Becker So. Vet Tech Canterbury, Conn.
Alycia Dery Becker So. Exercise Science Millville, Mass.
Alyssa Bond Becker So. Exercise Science Thompson, Conn.
Rachel Welling Becker So. Pre-Vet Charlestown, N.H.
Karena Prescott Becker So. Pre-Vet New Bedford, Mass.
Alexis Pavelock Daniel Webster So. Aviation Management Saratoga Spring, N.Y.
Jennifer Fredericks Daniel Webster Jr. Homeland Security Beacon Falls, Conn.
Kaylea Parkin Daniel Webster Sr. Sport Management Red Hook, N.Y.
Catherine Leonard Elms Sr. English/Secondary Ed. Chicopee, MA
Honora McDonough Elms So. Nursing South Hadley, MA
Lindsey Graver Regis Jr. Nursing Bellingham, MA
Grace Politis Regis So. Nursing Bellirica, MA
Michelle Greene Wheelock Jr. Child Life Mansfield, MA
Erika Belmore Wheelock So. Elementary Education & American Studies Mattapoisett, MA
Monica Bettle Wheelock Sr. Human Development Pembroke, MA
Molly Centore Wheelock So. Elementary Education & Mathematics Kennebunk, ME
Nancy Crowell Wheelock So. Early Childhood Education & Developmental Psychology Meredith, NH
Christina Cubera Wheelock Jr. Human Development Baltimore, MD
Jessica Hersom Wheelock So. Social Work Sanford, ME
Emma Marrs Wheelock So. Special Education & Human Development Old Lyme, CT
Taylor Rogers Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education & Human Development Essex, MA