NECC Honors 170 Fall Student-Athletes for Academic Achievement

A total of 170 student-athletes have been named to the New England Collegiate Conference (NECC) Academic All-Conference team for the 2012 fall semester. To be eligible for the NECC Academic All-Conference, a student-athlete must post a minimum grade point average of 3.40 on a scale of 4.00 and must be a sophomore or higher in class standings. Student-athletes who competed in men's and women's cross country, men's golf, field hockey, men's and women's soccer,  women's tennis and women's volleyball were eligible for fall NECC academic honors.

Field Hockey

Kelsey Donnelly Anna Maria Jr. Paramedic Science Lakeville, Mass.
Nicole Morrison Anna Maria Jr. Nursing Rutland, Mass.
Luigina Cerro Anna Maria So. Nursing Beverly, Mass.
Nichole Lowe Anna Maria So. Criminal Justice Saugus, Mass.
Brooke Denver Anna Maria Sr. Business New Britain, Conn.
Anna Bankowski Bay Path Jr. Child Psychology Granville, N.Y.
Stephanie Belsen Bay Path Jr. Legal Studies Windsor Locks, Conn.
Ruth Choate Bay Path Jr. Interior Design Lewiston, Maine
Danielle Poulin Bay Path Sr. Forensic Studies Waterville, Maine
Brittany Cormier Becker So. Equine Studies Danbury, Conn.
Brooke Cote Becker Sr. Pre-Vet Fitchburg, Mass.
Melissa Kelly Daniel Webster Sr. Mechanical Engineering Hill, N.H.
Julie Hurley Elms Jr. Nursing Palmer, Mass.
Kayla Narey Elms So. Nursing South Hadley, Mass.
Hannah O’Brien Elms So. Healthcare Management Granby, Mass.
Bridget Lynch Elms So. Special Education Middleboro, Mass.
Brianna Lyons Elms Jr. Nursing Canton, Mass. 
Elizabeth Patient Elms So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Leicester, Mass.
Alyssa LaMonica Elms So. Biology Salem, Mass.
Jaclyn Soderquist Elms So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Enfield, Conn.
Meghan Goodrow Elms So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Sunderland, Mass.
Kymberly Kerr Regis Jr. Nursing Uxbridge, Mass.
Michelle Greene Wheelock Jr. Child Life Mansfield, Mass.
MaryKate Grenier Wheelock Sr. Special Education, Psychology Fitchburg, Mass.
Rachel Robohm Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education, Math & Science North Easton, Mass.
Chelsey Ballard Wheelock Sr. Child Life Specialty Mansfield, Mass.
Taylor Rogers Wheelock Sr. Psychology Essex, Mass.

Men's Cross Country

Marty  Davis Daniel Webster Jr. Aeronautical Engineering Bloomsburg, Penn.
Darrik Marstaller Daniel Webster Jr. Game Design & Development Spofford, N.H.
Eric Caron Daniel Webster Jr. Air Traffic Management Groveton, N.H.
Max Bulger Lesley Jr. Psychology Falmouth, Maine
Drew Castagna Mitchell Jr. Sport Management Westerly, R.I.
Chris McKeon Mitchell So. Sport Management North Scituate, R.I.
John Morgan Newbury Jr. Psychology Cumberland, R.I.
Patrick Holland Wheelock Jr. Psychology/Education Reading, Mass.

Golf

Andrew Lepine Babson So. Business Litchfield, N.H.
Paul Caso Babson Sr. Business Amherst, N.H.
Kyle Gietzen Babson Sr. Business Sarasota, Fla.
John Paglio Daniel Webster So. Marketing Management Portland, Maine
Jason Smith Daniel Webster So. Homeland Security Canaan, Vt.
Ryan Lewis Daniel Webster Sr. Air Traffic Management Riverside, R.I.
Tyler Cudnik Elms Jr. Accounting Hampden, Mass.
Henry Fall Elms Jr. Pre-Medicine Harpswell, Maine
Alison Cowles Elms So. Accounting and Sports Management East Longmeadow, Mass.
Nicholas Smith Elms So. Accounting Enfield, Conn.
Taylor Zaldivar Mitchell Jr. Criminal Justice Waterford, Conn.
Chris Heller Mitchell Jr. Sport Management Oakdale, Conn.
Michael Adams Springfield Jr. Sport Management Attleboro, Mass.
Max Lee Springfield Jr. Sport Management Medway, Mass.
Michael Nowakowski Springfield Jr. Physical Therapy East Hampton, Conn.
Scott Newman Springfield So. Movement & Sports Studies Ayer, Mass.
Jordan Maynard Springfield So. Sports Biology Norwich, Conn.
Timothy Vollaro Springfield Sr. Biology Somers, Conn.

Men's Soccer

Kyle Butler Becker So. Liberal Arts White River Junction, Vt.
Connor Reiker Elms So. History Agawam, Mass.
Anthony Nitri Elms So. Sports Management Feeding Hills, Mass.
Nathan Trucks Lesley Jr. Early Childhood Education & Child Studies Guilford, Conn.
Ari Sinanis Lesley Sr. Business Management Guilford, Conn.
Ahmed Abubakar Lesley Sr. Business Management Springfield, Va.
Jared Winston Lesley Sr. Business Management  Portsmouth, R.I.
Sean Randall Lesley Sr. Business Management Fremont, Calif
Zachary Simmons Mitchell Jr. Business Administration Coventry, Conn.
Jordan Cook Mitchell So. Criminal Justice Groton, Conn.
Marc Jean-Jacques Newbury Jr. Accounting Franklin Square, N.Y.
Sean Driscoll Newbury Sr. Sport Management Glen Falls, N.Y.
Jeremy Bergeron Newbury Sr. Culinary Management Fitchburg, Mass.
Jeff Parrish Regis Jr. Management Framingham, Mass.
Sean Crawford Regis Sr. Political Science Framingham, Mass.
Douglas Spingola Southern Vt. Sr. Business Administration/Management East Haddam, Conn.
Ian Driscoll Wheelock Jr. Mathematics/Special Education Framingham, Mass.
Dan Campbell Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education Northborough, Mass.

Women's Cross Country

Melissa Lindsay Bay Path Jr. Biology Ware, Mass.
Jessica Fields Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy Enfield, Conn.
Meagan Costello Bay Path Sr. Occupational Therapy Rochester, N.H.
Danielle Brown Bay Path Sr. Legal Studies Nashua, N.H.
Jennifer Fredericks Daniel Webster Jr. Homeland Security Beacon Falls, Conn.
Kaylea Parkin Daniel Webster Sr. Psychology Red Hook, N.Y.
Devon DeGrazia Elms Jr. Computer Information Technology Westport, Mass.
Rachel Lehouillier Elms So. Nursing Belchertown, Mass.
Megan Sullivan Elms So. Nursing Springfield, Mass.
Jacqueline Rosa Lesley Jr. Secondary Education & English Literature Wolcott, Conn.
Kathryn Vicino Lesley Jr. Business Management Matapoissett, Mass.
Alexandria Cruz Lesley So. Counseling Fall River, Mass.
Elissa May Lesley Sr. Human Services Middleboro, Mass.
Noa Kupfer Lesley Sr. Counseling Woodbridge, Conn.
Keryn Thorvaldsen Lesley Sr. Elementary Education & Creative Writing Sayville, N.Y.
Leah Miller Lesley Sr. Design Thomaston, Conn.
Breanna Poirier Mitchell So. Human Development & Family Studies Bozrah, Conn.
Mai Deo Southern Vt. Jr. Radiologic Sciences Manchester, N.H.
Sara Burds Southern Vt. Jr. Nursing Williston, Vt.
Danielle Gaudette Wheelock Jr. Early Childhood Education, Developmental Psychology Nashua, N.H.
Cara McAuliffe Wheelock Sr. American Studies, Human Development, Child Life Nashua, N.H.

Women's Soccer

Keelin Dougherty Bay Path Jr. Occupational Therapy Northfield,  N.H.
Samantha Bujak Bay Path Jr. Accounting Suffield, Conn.
Emily Serrano Bay Path Jr. Criminal Justice Savoy, Mass.
Marina Rhodes Bay Path So. Psychology Providence, R.I.
Rachael Barber Bay Path Sr. Occupational Therapy Lynn, Mass.
Alycia Dery Becker So. Exercise Science Millville, Mass.
Leah Spring Elms Sr. Nursing South Hadley, Mass.
Chelsea Carroll Elms Jr. Nursing Meriden, Conn.
Victoria Cebula Elms Jr. Nursing Granby, Mass.
Hayley Zisk Elms Jr. Spors Management Baldwinville, Mass.
Delina deVillier Elms So. Nursing Springfield, Mass.
Regina DiGiovanna Elms So. Nursing Springfield, Mass.
Carmen Marino Elms So. Communication Sciences and Disorders Granby, Mass.
Victoria Ellis Lesley Jr. Communication Laguna Beach, Calif.
Veronica Halen Lesley Jr. Early Childhood Education & Child Studies Cardiff by the Sea, Calif.
Emileigh Lloyd Lesley So. Business Management Middletown, Pa.
Hannah Landerholm Lesley So. Biology Edmonds, Wash.
Christina Ogunti Lesley So. Counseling Wappingers Falls, N.Y.
Kaleigh Gorman Lesley So. Business Management East Setauket, N.Y.
Kate Ryder Lesley Sr. Art Therapy Glastonbury, Conn.
Kat Bradley Lesley Sr. Special Education & Global Studies Colchester, Conn.
Kelsey Fitzgerald Lesley Sr. Elementary Education & Math  Upton, Mass.
Chelsea Contre Lesley Sr. Communication Pomfret Center, Conn.
Jamie Coyne Lesley Sr. Secondary Education & Math Mansfield, Mass.
Malorie Klieber Mitchell Sr. Human Development & Family Studies Wantagh, N.Y.
Breanna Poirier Mitchell So. Human Development & Family Studies Bozrah, Conn.
Rebecca Tabak Mitchell Sr. Early Childhood Education North Haven, Conn.
Jamie Chernesky Newbury So. Culinary Management Glenville, N.Y.
Ashleigh Guy Newbury Sr. Criminal Justice Chepachet, R.I.
Nikki Garafalo Newbury Sr. Culinary Management Winsted, Conn.
Jasmine James Newbury Sr. Culinary Management Wellesley, Mass.
Nora Bosteels Regis Jr. Nursing Canton, Mass.
Jacqueline Rocheville Regis So. Nursing Salem, Mass.
Michelle Sirois Regis Sr. Nursing North Easton, Mass.
Kara Donovan Regis Sr. Nursing Woburn, Mass.
Jocelyn Ortega Southern Vt. Jr. Psychology Chula Vista, Calif.
Erin Student Southern Vt. Jr. Nursing Clifton Park, N.Y.
Kaitlyn Forant Southern Vt. Jr. Radiologic Sciences Hardwick, Vt.
Lindsay Pilling Southern Vt. Jr. Business Administration/Management North Adams, Mass.
Samantha Hastings Southern Vt. So. Radiologic Sciences Kingston, N.Y.
Tabitha Collins Southern Vt. So. Criminal Justice West Woodbury, Vt.
Shawnee Webster Southern Vt. Sr. Criminal Justice Hoosick, N.Y.
Danielle Celotto Southern Vt. Sr. Nursing BSN Ledyard, Conn.
Jessica Hersom Wheelock So. Social Work Sanford, Maine
Emily St. Laurent Wheelock So. Developmental Psychology/ Child Health Lakeville, Mass.
Emma Petner Wheelock So. Elementary Education Hilo, Hawaii
Sarah McCaffrey Wheelock Sr. Mathematics & Science East Taunton, Mass.

Women's Tennis

Symone Watson Bay Path Jr. Forensic Science Hamden, Conn.
Abigail Janneke Bay Path Jr. Biology Waterbury, Conn.
Jillian Clarke Lesley Jr. Holistic Psychology Old Tappan, N.J.
Carissa Iverson Lesley So. AIB - Undeclared St. Johnsbury, VT
Emma True Lesley So. Early Childhood Education & Child Studies Lee, N.H.
Hannah Phalen Lesley Sr. Communication Seattle, Wash.
Alexa Litwak Mitchell Jr. Psychology Dix Hills, N.Y.
Carly Paterson Mitchell Jr. Communication Gales Ferry, Conn.
Jennifer Schmidt Mitchell So. Early Childhood Education/ Business Clarksburg, Mass.
Alexandra Derderian Newbury Sr. Graphic Design North Providence, R.I.
Hazel Gail Gammad Newbury Sr. Accounting Needham, Mass.
Maryse Emungu Regis Jr. Management South Burlington, VT
Caroline Roche Regis Jr. Nursing Hanover, Mass.
Vanneyra Chum Regis So. Nursing Lowell, Mass.

Women's Volleyball

Kate Bartels Bay Path Jr. Forensic Psychology Dalton, Mass.
Kacie Bayreuther Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy East Lyme, Conn.
Katelyn Burns Becker Jr. Criminal Justice Fall River, Mass.
Theresa Boulier Becker Sr. Psychology Eddington, Maine
Caitlyn Larvey Elms So. Nursing Greenfield, Mass.
Christine Searles Elms So. Nursing Tolland, Mass.
Megan Ortwein Lesley Jr. Secondary Education & Math Easton, Pa.
Rachel Frederickson Lesley So. Expressive Arts Therapy Barnstable, Mass.
Arianna Thomas Mitchell Sr. Business Administration Fresno, Calif.
Lauren  Watson Newbury So. Psychology Denver, Colo.
Meghan McDermott Newbury So. Psychology Hampton, N.H.
Regina Sibilia Newbury Sr. Mass Communications Agawam, Mass.
Kelsey Heath Regis So. Nursing Lowell, Mass.
Samantha Bliss Regis So. Health/Fitness Studies Framingham, Mass.
Olivia Foley Regis So. Psychology North Andover, Mass.
Carrie Baltazar Southern Vt. So. Business Administration/Management Whittier, Calif.
Marykay Pruckno Southern Vt. So. Radiologic Sciences Rome, N.Y.
Danielle Healis Southern Vt. Sr. Business Administration/Sports Management Escondido, Calif.