NECC Honors 172 Fall Student-Athletes for Academic Achievement

A total of 172 student-athletes have been named to the New England Collegiate Conference (NECC) Academic All-Conference team for the 2011 fall semester. To be eligible for the NECC Academic All-Conference, a student-athlete must post a minimum grade point average of 3.40 on a scale of 4.00 and must be a sophomore or higher in class standings. Student-athletes who competed in men's and women's cross country, men's golf, field hockey, men's and women's soccer,  women's tennis and women's volleyball were eligible for fall NECC academic honors.

Field Hockey

Kelsey Donnelly Anna Maria Jr. Fire Science Lakeville, Mass.
Brooke Denver Anna Maria Jr. Business New Britain, Conn.
Kristen Nolan Anna Maria So. Social Work Seekonk, Mass
Katie Schebel Anna Maria Sr. Business Ludlow, Mass.
Deanna Flagg Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy Enfield, CT
Anna Bankowski Bay Path So. Early Childhood Granville, NY
Stephanie Belsen Bay Path So. Legal Studies Windsor Locks, CT
Ruth Choate Bay Path So. Interior Design Lewiston, ME
Brooke Cote Becker Jr. Pre-Veterinary Fitchburg, Mass.
Melissa Kelly Daniel Webster Jr. Mechanical Engineering Hill, N.H.
Amy Prince Daniel Webster Sr. Sport Management Hope Valley, R.I.
Kayla Narey Elms So. Biology/Pre Med. South Hadley, MA
Julie Hurley Elms So. Nursing Palmer, MA
Rachel Schrutt Elms Sr. Social Work Chicopee, MA
Emily McInerney Elms Sr. CSD Glastonbury, CT
Shannon Bradish Regis So. Biology  Lawrence, MA
Kymberly Kerr Regis So. Nursing   Uxbridge, MA
Morgan Mitchell Regis So. Museum Studies   Ashburnham, MA
Victoria Pappas Regis Sr. Special Education   Niantic, CT
MaryKate Grenier Wheelock Jr. Special Needs, Human Development Fitchburg, MA
Nancy Unis Wheelock Jr. Human Development/Early Childhood Education Hull, MA
Rachel Robohm Wheelock Jr. Elementary Education, Math & Science North Easton, MA
Chelsey Ballard Wheelock Jr. Child Life Mansfield, MA
Taylor Rogers Wheelock Jr. Elementary Education Essex, MA
Michelle Greene Wheelock So. Special Education Mansfield, MA
Kylie Hefford Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education, Humanities Exeter, NH
Alanna Pihl Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education, Human Development Franconia, NH

Men's Cross Country

Darrik Marstaller Daniel Webster Jr. Game Design & Development Spofford, N.H.
Josh Cosgrove Daniel Webster Jr. Aviation/Air Traffic Management Sterling, Mass.
Marty Davis Daniel Webster So. Aeronautical Engineering Bloomsburg, Penn.
Eric Caron Daniel Webster So. Aviation/Air Traffic Management Groveton, N.H.
Coby Costa Daniel Webster Sr. Aviation/Air Traffic Management Bantam, Conn.
Benjamin Kronlund Elms Sr. Elementary Educ./Math Longmeadow, MA
Max Bulger Lesley So. Psychology Falmouth, ME
Drew Castagna Mitchell So. Sport Management Westerly, R.I.
Joshua Charles Mitchell Sr. Business Administration Westerly, R.I.
Ben Weiner Newbury Sr. Pre-Law Barrington, RI
John Morgan Newbury So. Psychology Cumberland, RI

 

Men's Golf

Paul Caso Babson Jr. Business Amherst, N.H.
Will Weimar Babson So. Business Nesconset, N.Y.
Branden Parkhouse Becker Jr. Sports Management Rancho Cucamonba, Calif.
Kevin Krupinski Daniel Webster Sr. Software Engineering Woodstock, Conn.
Tyler Cudnik Elms So. Accounting Hampden, MA
Henry Fall Elms So. Pre-Med Harpswell, ME
Taylor Zaldivar Mitchell So. Criminal Justice Waterford, Conn.
Tad Maynard Mitchell Sr. Sport Administration Stafford Springs, Conn.
Timothy Vollaro Springfield Jr. Biology Somers, Conn.
Michael Adams Springfield So. Sport Management Attleboro, MA
David Hashagen Springfield So. Sport Management Morris Plains, N.J.
Michael Nowakowski Springfield So. Physical Therapy East Hampton, Conn.
Maxwell Lee Springfield So. Sport Management Medway, Mass.

Men's Soccer

Brian Conway Becker Sr. Business Management Billerica, Mass.
Spencer Bernard Daniel Webster Sr. Business Management Windsor Locks, Conn.
Tom Al Naber Daniel Webster Sr. Aviation Flight Operations Parkton, Md.
Michael Peloquin Elms Jr. Computer Information Tech. Chicopee, MA
Jonathan Coyne Elms Sr. Accounting/Marketing E. Longmeadow, MA
Ahmed Abubakar Lesley Jr. Undeclared Springfield, VA
Jared Winston Lesley Sr. Business Management Portsmouth, RI
Dustin Huguenin Mitchell Sr. Sport Management Gales Ferry, Conn.
Sean Driscoll Newbury Jr. Sport Mgmt. Glens Falls NY
Jeremy Bergeron Newbury Jr. Culinary Mgmt. Fitchburg MA
Marc Jean-Jacques Newbury So. Accounting Franklin Square NY/Haiti
Jeffrie Parrish Regis So. Education   Framingham, MA
Doug Spingola Southern Vermont So. Business East Haddam, Ct
Brett Clatworthy Southern Vermont Sr. Sports Mgt. Argyle, NY
Sean Moore Southern Vermont Sr. Business Upper Marlboro, MD
Matthew Burns Wheelock Jr. Juvenile Justice, Humanities Cheyenne, WY
Daniel Campbell Wheelock Jr. Elementary Education Northborough, MA
Ian Driscoll Wheelock So. Special Education, Math & Science Framingham, MA
Matthew Howard Wheelock Sr. Social Work Brunswick, ME

 

Women's Cross Country

Caitlin Reynolds Bay Path Jr. Forensic Psychology & Criminal Justice Worcester, MA
Danielle Brown Bay Path Jr. Legal Studies Nashua, NH
Pamela Racine Bay Path Jr. Forensic Studies New Bedford, MA
Meagan Costello Bay Path Sr. Occupational Therapy Rochester, NH
Brittany Castagna Bay Path Sr. Bio Technology Chester, MA
Sarah Paternostro Daniel Webster Sr. Business Management Glastonbury, Conn.
Kacie Lang* Daniel Webster Sr. Sport Management Raymond, N.H.
Stephanie Konstantinidis Elms So. Secondary Education/English Holyoke, MA
Caitlyn Janchuk Elms So. Psychology/Pre-Med Pittsfield, MA
Jennifer Cicero Elms Sr. Nursing Chicopee, MA
Becka Boisseau Elms Sr. Nursing Chicopee, MA
Noa Kupfer Lesley Jr. Counseling Woodbridge, CT
Keryn Thorvaldsen Lesley Jr. Elementary Ed/Creative Writing Brookhaven, NY
Danielle Kelly Lesley Jr. Fine Arts Northbridge, MA
Elissa May Lesley Jr. Human Services Middleboro, MA
Kathryn Vicino Lesley So. Business Management Mattapoisett, MA
Jacqueline Rosa Lesley So. Secondary Ed/English Literature Wolcott, CT
Leah Miller Lesley So. Design/Fine Arts Thomaston, CT
Sara Burds Southern Vermont So. Nursing Williston, Vt.
Liz Connolly Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education, Math & Science Belchertown, MA
Cara McAuliffe Wheelock Jr. Human Development, American Studies Nashua, NH
Christina Cubera Wheelock So. Child Life, American Studies Baltimore, MD
Danielle Gaudette Wheelock So. Social Work Nashua, NH
MacKenzie Sherman Wheelock So. Counseling Psychology East Lyme, CT

 

Women's Soccer

Nicole Dexter Bay Path So. Elementary Education Delanson, NY
Keelin Dougherty Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy Northfield, NH
Emily Serrano Bay Path So. Criminal Justice Savoy, MA
Sarah Blanchard Daniel Webster Jr. Sport Management Calgary, Alb.
Kaylea Parkin Daniel Webster Jr. Sport Management Red Hook, N.Y.
Kacie Lang* Daniel Webster Sr. Sport Management Raymond, N.H.
Nancy DeMartini Daniel Webster Sr. Aviation/Air Traffic Management Woodbridge, N.J.
Amy Waller Daniel Webster Sr. Sport Management Berlin, Mass.
Sarah Casselbury Daniel Webster Sr. Aviation Flight Operations Marietta, N.Y.
Leah Spring Elms Jr. Nursing South Hadley, MA
Chelsea Carroll Elms So. Nursing Meriden, CT
Victoria Cebula Elms So. Nursing Granby, MA
Hayley Zisk Elms So. Sports Mgmt/English Baldwinville, MA
Gianna Gorneault Elms So. Nursing Springfield, MA
Ashley Venancio Elms So. Nursing Ludlow, MA
Jennifer Killion Elms Sr. Nursing Cambridge, MA
Brianna Valente Elms Sr. Undecided Springfield, MA
Kathleen Ryder Lesley Jr. Art Therapy Glastonbury, CT
Katherine Bradley Lesley Jr. Special Ed/Global Studies Colchester, CT
Kelsey Fitzgerald Lesley Jr. Elementary Ed/Mathematics Upton, MA
Jamie Coyne Lesley Jr. Middle School Edcation/Mathematics Mansfield, MA
Jaquelyn Sanchez Lesley So. Biology Fair Oaks Ranch, CA
Sarah Bassett Lesley So. Fine Arts Clifton Park, NY
Chelsea Contre Lesley Jr. Communications Pomfret Center, CT
Bridget Rundquist Lesley Sr. History Chicago, IL
Malorie Klieber Mitchell Jr. Early Childhood Education Wantagh, N.Y.
Rebecca Tabak Mitchell Jr. Elementary Education North Haven, Conn.
Anna Irons Mitchell Sr. Criminal Justice Montego Bay, Jamaica
Shannen Pelletier Mitchell Sr. Physical Education Coventry, R.I.
Jess Grauss Newbury Sr. Pre-Law Rochester, N.Y
Rachel Wyszynski Newbury Sr. Psychology Wilbraham, MA
Jasmine James Newbury Jr. Culinary Management Wellesley, MA
Nicole Garafalo Newbury Jr. Culinary Management Winsted, CT
Tianna Dimaria Newbury Jr. Mass Communication Plantsville, CT
Briana Tomaselli Newbury So. Interior Design Warwick, RI,
Michelle Sirois Regis Jr. Nursing  N. Easton, MA
Bethany Frye Regis Jr. Social Work  Adams, MA
Kara Donovan Regis So. Nursing  Woburn, MA
Kelly Cadigan Regis Sr. Biology  Ware, MA
Danielle Celotto Southern Vermont Jr. Nursing Ledyard, CT
Whitney Cole Southern Vermont Jr. Radiologic Technology Adams, MA
Sarah McCaffrey Wheelock Jr. Mathematics & Science East Taunton, MA
Jessica Ramsey Wheelock So. Human Development, Child Life Milford, MA
Hilary Johansen Wheelock Sr. Visual Arts Walpole, MA
Allison Rogers Wheelock Sr. Early Childhood Education, Human Development Millbury, MA
Kimberly Rogers Wheelock Sr. Elementary Education, Human Development Derby, CT

Women's Tennis

Teanna Montoya Bay Path So. Occupational Therapy Edgartown, MA
Symone Watson Bay Path So. Forensic Science Hamden, CT
Sarah Costa Bay Path Sr. Child Psychology Tiverton, RI
Lianna Loveitt Bay Path Sr. Occupational Therapy Gorham, ME
Laura Mimms Becker Sr. Business Management Ashland, Mass.
Megan Nessen Becker Sr. Interior Design Levittown, Penn.
Emily Scolaro Lesley So. Holistic Psychology Peabody, MA
Kristen Conners Newbury Sr. Fashion Merchandising Riverside, RI
Olivia Iafrate Newbury So. Culinary Management Waltham, MA
Maryese Emungu Regis So. Business  S. Burlington, VT
Morgan Mitchell Regis So. Museum Studies   Ashburnham, MA
Caroline Roche Regis So. Nursing   Hanover, MA

Women's Volleyball

Victoria Pagan Bay Path Jr. Child Psychology New Britain, CT
Ashley Provost Bay Path Jr. Biology Ludlow, MA
Katherine Bartels Bay Path So. Forensic Psychology Dalton, MA
Vanessa Chaplin Bay Path Sr. Forensic Science & Biology Attleboro, MA
Theresa Boulier Becker Jr. Psychology Eddington, Maine
Kate-Lynn Breault Daniel Webster Sr. Psychology Hudson, N.H.
Jenn Rego Elms Sr. Legal Studies Fall River, MA
Annette Dzidek Elms Sr. CSD Chicopee, MA
Kaitlyn Miller Lesley Jr. Business Management Leesport, PA
Megan Ortwein Lesley Jr. Secondary Education/Mathematics Easton, PA
Kayla Henry Lesley Sr. Mathematics Saratoga Springs, NY
Arianna Thomas Mitchell Jr. Business Administration Fresno, Calif.
Nicole Terni Mitchell So. Business Administation Ledyard, Conn.
Jennie Austin Mitchell Sr. Early Childhood Education Ledyard, Conn.
Felicia Jones Newbury Sr. Culinary Management Randolph, MA
Regina Sibilia Newbury Jr. Mass Communication Agawam, MA
Kristen  Amicangioli Regis Jr. Women’s Studies   Belmont, MA
Hershey Canta Southern Vermont Jr. Radiologic Technology Baatan, Phillipines
Danielle Healis Southern Vermont So. Health Care San Diego, CA
Cindyline Sevilla Southern Vermont So. Nursing Eagle Rock, CA