Standings

2018 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Dean College 0-0 0-0 -
Eastern Nazarene 0-0 0-0 -
Elms 0-0 0-0 -
Endicott 0-0 0-0 -
Lesley 0-0 0-0 -
Newbury College 0-0 0-0 -
Southern Vermont 0-0 0-0 -

Championship Info

NECC 2017 Men's Volleyball Championship

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT

Six team single elimination tournament

First Round - Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Game 1: #3 Elms 3, #6 Southern Vt. 0 Boxscore 

Game 2: #5 Newbury 3, #4 Eastern Nazarene 0 Boxscore

Semifinals - Thursday, April 13, 2017 

Game 3: #1 Endicott 3, 5 Newbury 0 Boxscore

Game 4: #3 Elms 3 #2 Regis 1 Boxscore

Championship - Saturday, April 15, 2017

Game 5: #1 Endicott 3, #3 Elms 0 Boxscore

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
Fri Jan 16
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Brooklyn
@ Union, N.J. Kean Invitational
Sat Jan 17
Final
3 Elmira
0 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J. Kean Invitational
Sat Jan 17
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Kean
Kean Invitational
Wed Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Wentworth
Fri Jan 23
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Lesley
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales University) JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 23
Final
3 D'Youville
2 vs. Elms
@ SUNYIT Invitational
Fri Jan 23
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ SUNY IT Tournament
Fri Jan 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Keuka
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 vs. Elms
@ SUNYIT
Sat Jan 24
Final
0 York (NY)
3 vs. Southern Vermont
@ College of Mount St. Vincent
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Cairn
0 vs. Lesley
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Bard
@ SUNYIT. SUNY IT Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Mt. St. Vincent
Sat Jan 24
Cancelled
Newbury
vs. Emerson
@ @ Springfield
Tue Jan 27
Cancelled
Newbury
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Jan 29
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Lesley
Fri Jan 30
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Cairn
Cairn Classic Men's Volleyball Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at MIT
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Wentworth
@ MIT
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 York (NY)
3 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Cairn University
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Lasell
@ Nashua, N.H. (Rivier University) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H. (Daniel Webster) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Langhorne, Pa. Cairn Classic Men's Volleyball Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Kean
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Rivier
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Vassar
@ Springfield, Mass.
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Elms
3 at Springfield
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H. (Daniel Webster College) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Lasell
@ Nashua, N.H. (Rivier University) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Tue Feb 03
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Elms
Thu Feb 05
Final
3 Newbury
1 at Mount Ida
Fri Feb 06
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Newbury
3 at MIT
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Emerson
@ @ MIT
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Elms
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Sage
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Feb 07
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Bard
@ Keuka College
Sat Feb 07
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka College Tournament
Sun Feb 08
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Sage
@ Keuka College
Sun Feb 08
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Tue Feb 10
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Feb 10
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Bard
Thu Feb 12
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Sage
Thu Feb 12
Final
0 Elms
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 12
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 14
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Newbury
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Emerson
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Regis College
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 16
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 16
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Lesley
Tue Feb 17
Final
3 Daniel Webster
1 at Elms
Tue Feb 17
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at MIT
Wed Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 19
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 19
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 19
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury
Postponed from 2/10
Fri Feb 20
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Elms
3 at Newbury
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Mon Feb 23
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 23
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Newbury
Wed Feb 25
Final
3 MIT
2 at Endicott
Wed Feb 25
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 25
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 26
Final
1 Elms
3 at Bard
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Lesley
2 vs. Pratt
@ Mount Ida
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Emerson
1 vs. Daniel Webster
@ @ Rivier
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Wentworth
Tue Mar 03
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 03
Final
2 Southern Vermont
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 05
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 07
Final
2 Elms
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 07
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Daniel Webster
Sun Mar 08
Final
3 Dominican (IL)
0 vs. Endicott
@ Lasell
Sun Mar 08
Final
2 Endicott
3 at Lasell
Tue Mar 10
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 12
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Thu Mar 12
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Fri Mar 13
Final
3 Vassar
0 at Endicott
Sat Mar 14
Final
2 Elms
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Newbury
Sat Mar 14
Final
0 Sage
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Johnson and Wales Johnson and Wales Tournament
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 14
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Mar 17
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 17
Final
0 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 19
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 21
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 21
Final
3 Newbury
0 vs. CCNY
@ Regis College -- Weston, Mass.
Sat Mar 21
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Mar 23
Final
2 Lesley
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 25
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Daniel Webster
Wed Mar 25
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Elms
Wed Mar 25
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 26
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Mar 26
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Emerson
Sat Mar 28
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Elms
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Springfield
Postponed from 1/24
Mon Mar 30
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Apr 01
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Newbury
Wed Apr 01
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Elms
Wed Apr 01
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Lesley
Fri Apr 03
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Apr 03
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 04
Final
0 Lehman
3 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Apr 04
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Ramapo
Sat Apr 04
Final
0 Endicott
3 at MIT
Sat Apr 04
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Sat Apr 04
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Springfield
Tue Apr 07
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Newbury
Fri Apr 10
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
NECC Semifinals
Fri Apr 10
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
2 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Endicott College - Beverly, Mass.
Sat Apr 11
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
NECC Championship
Sat Apr 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Wentworth
@ Stevenson ECAC Division III Semifinals
Sat Apr 18
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rutgers-Newark
NCAA Division III Men's Volleyball First Round
Sat Jan 16
Final
1 Emerson
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ MIT
Sat Jan 16
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at MIT
Thu Jan 21
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at MIT
Fri Jan 22
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, N.Y. SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, RI JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Rutgers-Newark
1 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Daniel Webster
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Bard
@ Marcy, N.Y. SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Sage
@ Marcy, NY SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Rivier University
Sat Jan 23
Final
2 Elms
3 at SUNY Poly
SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Rivier
Tue Jan 26
Final
3 Emerson
2 at Endicott
Tue Jan 26
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Elms
Wed Jan 27
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Newbury
Thu Jan 28
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Jan 29
Final
1 Newbury
3 at Sage
Fri Jan 29
Final
3 Elms
1 at Keuka
Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ MIT
Sat Jan 30
Final
3 Endicott
2 at MIT
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Newbury
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Purchase
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Keuka
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elms
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Daniel Webster
3 at Keuka
Sat Jan 30
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Purchase
3 vs. Elms
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Wells
@ at Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly)
Sun Jan 31
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 at Wells
Tue Feb 02
Final
0 Newbury
3 at MIT
Wed Feb 03
Final
1 Wentworth
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 04
Final
2 Emerson
3 at Newbury
Thu Feb 04
Final
3 Elms
1 at Mount Ida
Thu Feb 04
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at MIT
Fri Feb 05
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 06
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Wentworth
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Mount Ida
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 New Jersey City
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Wentworth
Sat Feb 06
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Vassar
@ Mount Ida; Newton, Mass.
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Lasell
2 vs. Endicott
@ Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
0 Sage
3 at Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Live Free or Die Invitational
Tue Feb 09
Final
3 Elms
1 at Newbury
Tue Feb 09
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Daniel Webster
Thu Feb 11
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Feb 11
Final
0 Elms
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Feb 13
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 13
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Wed Feb 17
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 17
Final
2 Sage
3 at Elms
Wed Feb 17
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Lesley
Thu Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 18
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
1 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Rivier
0 vs. Elms
@ Weston, Mass.
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Wentworth
1 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Rivier
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 20
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Springfield
Springfield College Invitational
Sat Feb 20
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Stevenson
@ Springfield
Mon Feb 22
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Newbury
Wed Feb 24
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Newbury
Wed Feb 24
Final
0 Elms
3 at Daniel Webster
Wed Feb 24
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Elms
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 vs. Lesley
@ at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. MIT
@ @ Elms College
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Mount Ida
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 MIT
0 at Elms
Tue Mar 01
Final
2 Emerson
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 01
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Tue Mar 01
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 03
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 05
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
Mon Mar 07
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Endicott
Wed Mar 09
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at John Jay
Fri Mar 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational Tournament
Fri Mar 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. New Jersey City
@ Johnson & Wales
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Johnson & Wales Univ. JWU Invitational
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Bard
@ Johnson & Wales
Tue Mar 15
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Tue Mar 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 17
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Elms
Thu Mar 17
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 vs. Bard
@ Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Bard
2 at Elms
Tue Mar 22
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Wed Mar 23
Final
3 Fontbonne
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Thu Mar 24
Final
3 Fontbonne
2 at Elms
Thu Mar 24
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Mar 25
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Newbury
2 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 26
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Springfield
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 vs. Newbury
@ Mount Ida - Newton, Mass.
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 vs. Sage
@ Springfield
Mon Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Tue Mar 29
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Newbury
Tue Mar 29
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 29
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 31
Final
3 MIT
0 at Endicott
Thu Mar 31
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Newbury
Senior Night
Sat Apr 02
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 02
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Daniel Webster
Fri Apr 08
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Fri Apr 08
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Endicott NECC Semifinal
Sat Apr 09
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
NECC Tournament Championship
Sat Apr 16
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Kean
Thu Jan 12
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Kean
Thu Jan 12
Final
0 Cairn
3 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Jan 13
Final
3 Hunter
1 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Jan 20
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Wells
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Fri Jan 20
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Vassar
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Cairn
3 vs. Elms
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat Jan 21
Final
2 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Utica, N.Y. 2017 SUNY-IT Tournament
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Springfield
@ Rivier
Sat Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Tue Jan 24
Final
3 MIT
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Jan 24
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Bard
Wed Jan 25
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Endicott
Thu Jan 26
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Thu Jan 26
Final
2 Newbury College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Jan 27
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Jan 27
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I.
Fri Jan 27
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. MIT
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Invitational
Fri Jan 27
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Invitational
Sat Jan 28
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational
Sat Jan 28
Final
2 MIT
3 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I.
Sat Jan 28
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Invitational
Sat Jan 28
Final
3 Elms
1 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Jan 28
Final
1 Endicott
3 vs. Lasell
@ Providence, R.I.
Sun Jan 29
Final
0 Elms
3 at Stevens
Tue Jan 31
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Elms
Tue Jan 31
Final
1 Newbury College
3 at Emerson
Tue Jan 31
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 01
Final
3 SUNY Poly
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 02
Final
0 Elms
3 at Sage
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. MIT
@ @Emerson College
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Sage
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 04
Final
3 Stevens
2 vs. Endicott
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Bard
3 at Elms
Sat Feb 04
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Wentworth
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 New Jersey City
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 04
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Mon Feb 06
Final
3 Dean College
1 at Lesley
Tue Feb 07
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Newbury College
Tue Feb 07
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 08
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Fri Feb 10
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Elmira
Fri Feb 10
Final
3 Nazareth
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Elmira College
Fri Feb 10
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 at Elms
Moved from Thursday 2/9
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. D'Youville
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Pine Manor
Postponed from Thurs. 2/9
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Penn St.-Altoona
@ Elmira College
Sat Feb 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Pine Manor
Wed Feb 15
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Dean College
Wed Feb 15
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Sage
Wed Feb 15
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Thu Feb 16
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Feb 16
Final
3 Elms
0 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Feb 17
Final
3 John Jay
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Sat Feb 18
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 vs. Newbury College
@ Wentworth
Sat Feb 18
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Kean
@ Nashua, N.H.
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 John Jay
3 vs. Elms
@ MIT (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 18
Final
3 Pine Manor
2 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Wentworth
Mon Feb 20
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Southern Vermont
Mon Feb 20
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Feb 21
Final
3 Elms
0 at Southern Vermont
Wed Feb 22
Final
0 Pine Manor
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 22
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury College
Thu Feb 23
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Emerson
Game will be played at Suffolk
Sat Feb 25
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Newbury College
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Helenic College
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Sat Feb 25
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 at Newbury College
Mon Feb 27
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from Feb. 13
Wed Mar 01
Final
0 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 01
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 02
Final
1 Community College of Rhode Island
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Mount Ida
@ Hellenic College
Sat Mar 04
Final
1 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Lesley
1 vs. Dean College
@ Elms College
Sat Mar 04
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 04
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 08
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Fri Mar 10
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. UC Merced
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
3 UC Santa Cruz
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Fri Mar 10
Final
3 Illinois Tech
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 11
Final
3 Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.)
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif. Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 vs. Illinois Tech
@ Providence, RI
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Cal Lutheran
Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Alvernia
@ Keuka College
Sat Mar 11
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 vs. Dean College
@ at Johnson & Wales - Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 11
Final
3 Purchase
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Keuka College
Sat Mar 11
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Mar 16
Final
1 Davenport
3 vs. Endicott
@ Lisle, Ill.
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Pine Manor
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Elms
0 at Newbury College
Hellenic College, Brookline, Mass.
Thu Mar 16
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Benedictine (IL)
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Dominican (IL)
Fri Mar 17
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Dean College
3 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ at Chicopee, Mass.
Sat Mar 18
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Elms
Tue Mar 21
Final
2 MIT
3 at Endicott
Tue Mar 21
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Pine Manor
Tue Mar 21
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Dean College
Wed Mar 22
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Wed Mar 22
Final
3 Newbury College
1 at Southern Vermont
Thu Mar 23
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 3/14
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
2 at Elms
Sat Mar 25
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 vs. Endicott
@ Brookline, Mass.
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Dean College
Sat Mar 25
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
2 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Tue Mar 28
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
1 at Pine Manor
Tue Mar 28
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 28
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 30
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Eastern Nazarene
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 vs. Lesley
@ Endicott College
Sat Apr 01
Final
3 Pine Manor
0 at Newbury College
Pappas Gymnasium at Hellenic College
Sat Apr 01
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Endicott
Tue Apr 04
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Lesley
Wed Apr 05
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Apr 06
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Pine Manor
Thu Apr 06
Final
3 Eastern Nazarene
0 at Lesley
Thu Apr 06
Final
3 Newbury College
0 at Pine Manor
Fri Apr 07
Final
3 New York U.
2 at Endicott
Fri Apr 07
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 08
Final
0 Newbury College
3 at Elms
Elms Senior Day
Sat Apr 08
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Sun Apr 09
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Tue Apr 11
Final
3 #5 Newbury College
0 at #4 Eastern Nazarene
Game 1 - NECC Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 11
Final
0 #6 Southern Vermont
3 at #3 Elms
Game 2 - NECC Quarterfinals
Fri Jan 19
TBA
Elms
vs. SUNY IT Tournament
@ Marcy, N.Y.
Fri Jan 19
6:00 PM
Endicott
vs. D'Youville
@ St. John Fisher College
Fri Jan 19
8:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Elms
@ Utica, New York
Sat Jan 20
12:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Wilkes
@ St. John Fisher College
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Elms
vs. Rivier
@ Utica, N.Y. SUNY Poly Invitational
Sat Jan 20
2:00 PM
Endicott
at St. John Fisher
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Elms
vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
Thu Jan 25
7:00 PM
Wentworth
at Newbury College
Thu Jan 25
7:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Jan 26
TBA
Elms
vs. Kean University Tournament
@ Union, N.J.
Fri Jan 26
4:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Baruch
@ Johnson & Wales
Fri Jan 26
6:00 PM
Endicott
vs. Hunter
@ Johnson & Wales
Sat Jan 27
9:30 AM
Endicott
vs. Mt. St. Vincent
@ Johnson & Wales
Sat Jan 27
10:00 AM
Eastern Nazarene
at Mount Ida
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
vs. Sage
@ Newton, Mass.
Sat Jan 27
12:00 PM
Newbury College
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Jan 27
12:30 PM
Medaille
vs. Elms
@ Union, NJ
Sat Jan 27
3:00 PM
Elms
at Kean
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at SUNY Poly
Tue Jan 30
6:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Endicott
Tue Jan 30
7:00 PM
Pine Manor
at Dean College
Wed Jan 31
7:00 PM
Sage
at Elms
Thu Feb 01
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Wentworth
Thu Feb 01
7:00 PM
Dean College
at Emerson
Fri Feb 02
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Mount Ida
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at MIT
Sat Feb 03
11:00 AM
Newbury College
at CCNY
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at MIT
Sat Feb 03
1:00 PM
Newbury College
at Sarah Lawrence
Sat Feb 03
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Emerson
Sat Feb 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Elms
Sun Feb 04
11:00 AM
Mount Ida
at Dean College
Sun Feb 04
3:00 PM
Pratt
at Dean College
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Newbury College
Tue Feb 06
7:00 PM
Sage
at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 08
6:00 PM
Lasell
at Endicott
Thu Feb 08
7:00 PM
Elms
at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 08
7:00 PM
Emerson
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Wentworth Institute of Technology
Sat Feb 10
3:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Wentworth
Sun Feb 11
1:00 PM
Pratt
at Dean College
Sun Feb 11
3:00 PM
Dean College
at Sarah Lawrence
Tue Feb 13
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Emerson
Wed Feb 14
5:00 PM
Lesley
at Mount Ida
Wed Feb 14
6:00 PM
Dean College
at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 14
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Mount Ida
Thu Feb 15
7:00 PM
Mount Ida
at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Feb 15
7:00 PM
Elms
at Rivier
Thu Feb 15
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 17
11:00 AM
Pine Manor
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Endicott
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Regis (Mass.)
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Feb 17
3:00 PM
Newbury College
at Emerson
Mon Feb 19
7:00 PM
Dean College
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
Elms
at Dean College
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Newbury College
Thu Feb 22
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Dean College
Fri Feb 23
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Endicott
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Emerson
at Dean College
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Lesley
at Elms
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Newbury College
at Southern Vermont
Wed Feb 28
TBA
Dean College
at Lesley
Wed Feb 28
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Eastern Nazarene
Wed Feb 28
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Newbury College
Thu Mar 01
TBA
Lesley
at Pine Manor
Fri Mar 02
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Purchase
Sat Mar 03
11:00 AM
Newbury College
at Dean College
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Wells
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Elms
at Endicott
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Lesley
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Mount Ida
at Newbury College
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Keuka
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Mount Ida
vs. Dean College
@ Newbury College (Hellenic)
Mon Mar 05
6:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Dean College
Tue Mar 06
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Lasell
Wed Mar 07
6:00 PM
MIT
at Endicott
Wed Mar 07
8:00 PM
Newbury College
at Lesley
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
vs. Southern Vermont
@ Johnson & Wales - Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 10
3:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Mar 13
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Elms
Thu Mar 15
6:00 PM
Dean College
at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Mar 15
7:00 PM
SUNY Poly
at Elms
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Dean College
at Elms
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Newbury College
at Eastern Nazarene
Mon Mar 19
TBA
Lesley
at Wheelock
Tue Mar 20
8:00 PM
Dean College
at Lesley
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Elms
at Lesley
Wed Mar 21
TBA
Southern Vermont
at Newbury College
Wed Mar 21
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Eastern Nazarene
Thu Mar 22
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Elms
Sat Mar 24
11:00 AM
Lesley
at Dean College
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Newbury College
at Endicott
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
York (NY)
at Dean College
Sun Mar 25
2:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
vs. Lesley
@ Boston, MA
Sun Mar 25
4:00 PM
Lesley
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Tue Mar 27
7:00 PM
Endicott
at Elms
Tue Mar 27
7:00 PM
Mount Ida
at Southern Vermont
Tue Mar 27
7:00 PM
Newbury College
at Dean College
Tue Mar 27
8:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Lesley
Wed Mar 28
6:00 PM
Springfield
at Endicott
Thu Mar 29
6:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Endicott
Thu Mar 29
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Pine Manor
Thu Mar 29
8:00 PM
Mount Ida
at Lesley
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Elms
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Lesley
at Newbury College
Sat Mar 31
3:30 PM
Dean College
at Southern Vermont
Tue Apr 03
6:00 PM
Lesley
at Endicott
Tue Apr 03
7:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
at Dean College
Tue Apr 03
7:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Elms
Tue Apr 03
8:00 PM
Lesley
at Endicott
Thu Apr 05
7:00 PM
Dean College
at Pine Manor
Fri Apr 06
7:00 PM
Lesley
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Apr 07
TBA
Elms
at Newbury College
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Lesley
at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 07
4:00 PM
Dean College
at Endicott
Sat Apr 07
5:00 PM
Lesley
at Southern Vermont
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Stat Leaders

Offensive Leaders

Kills per set

Complete Leaders

Hitting Percentage

Complete Leaders

Assists per set

Complete Leaders

Points per set

Complete Leaders

Defensive Leaders

Digs per set

Complete Leaders

Blocks per set

Complete Leaders

Service Aces per set

Complete Leaders