2013 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Sun. 3 Wilmington (Ohio) 12 Newbury 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Newbury 4 Wilmington (Ohio) 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon. 4 Eastern Nazarene 5 Newbury 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Newbury 10 Eastern Nazarene 12 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic (Fort Myers, Fla.) @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri. 8 Hiram 4 Newbury 7 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Kenyon 1 Mitchell 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Mitchell 1 Kenyon 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Newbury 6 Hiram 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Elms   Penn. St.-Mont Alto   Cancelled
  Elms   Penn. St.-Mont Alto   Cancelled
Sat. 9 Central (Iowa) 15 Newbury 11 Final - 8 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lesley 2 Clark (Mass.) 10 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Newbury 2 Central (Iowa) 4 Final
  Player Development Complex 3 @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Clark (Mass.) 11 Lesley 1 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Mitchell 0 St. Lawrence 6 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Becker 1 Beloit 9 Final - 7 innings
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium, Leesburg, Fla.
  Beloit 12 Becker 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Pat Thomas Stadium, Leesburg, Fla.
Sun. 10 Colby-Sawyer 1 Lesley 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Lakeland 4 Elms 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Rockford 6 Mitchell 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Elms 3 Lakeland 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lesley 0 Colby-Sawyer 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Washington College 16 Becker 7 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla.
  Rhode Island Col. 12 Daniel Webster 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Becker 1 Washington College 22 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla.
  Daniel Webster 7 Rhode Island Col. 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Mon. 11 Daniel Webster 8 Curry 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Westminster (Mo.) 5 Elms 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Curry 8 Daniel Webster 12 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Elms 7 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Becker 7 Colby-Sawyer 10 Final
  @ Lake Myrtle Park, Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 12 Defiance 2 Mitchell 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mitchell 5 Defiance 6 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 13 Medaille 6 Lesley 8 Final
  Re-scheduled from 03/12 @ Winter Haven, FL
  Elms 6 MacMurray 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Daniel Webster 2 Washington College 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Lesley 5 Cairn 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mitchell 4 Salve Regina 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  MacMurray 3 Elms 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Dickinson 10 Becker 7 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Park, Winter Haven, Fla.- Chain of Lakes Park, Field #3
  Southern Vermont   Emerson   Cancelled
  Malden Catholic
  Southern Vermont   Emerson   Cancelled
  Malden Catholic
Thu. 14 Mitchell 17 Olivet 2 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Wis. Lutheran 8 Elms 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lesley 12 Sewanee 8 Final
  RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
  * Becker 1 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  @ Frostproof, FL
  Elms 0 Wis. Lutheran 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  * Becker 5 Daniel Webster 7 Final
  @ Frostproof, FL
Fri. 15 * Daniel Webster 5 Becker 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Elms 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Sat. 16 Daniel Webster 0 McDaniel 1 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  McDaniel 4 Daniel Webster 2 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Southern Vermont 5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 17 Nichols 3 Southern Vermont 2 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  * Mitchell 6 Newbury 3 Final
  Victory Field -- Watertown, Mass.
  Southern Vermont 7 Nichols 4 Final - 10 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  * Mitchell 3 Newbury 0 Final
  Victory Field -- Watertown, Mass.
Mon. 18 * Newbury 5 Mitchell 9 Final
  * Lesley   Elms   Postponed
  Becker 2 Eastern Conn. St. 16 Final - 9 innings
  * Lesley   Elms   Postponed
Tue. 19 Southern Vermont 2 Plymouth St. 5 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Plymouth St. 13 Southern Vermont 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Wed. 20 Southern Vermont 0 Wooster 11 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Southern Vermont 13 Minn.-Morris 2 Final - 7 innings
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Becker   Anna Maria   Postponed
Thu. 21 Southern Vermont 9 Knox 10 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  * Elms   Lesley   Postponed
Fri. 22 Southern Vermont 6 Lasell 4 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Lasell 6 Southern Vermont 1 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Sun. 24 Anna Maria 5 Mitchell 4 Final
  Anna Maria 5 Mitchell 6 Final
Tue. 26 Becker 7 Mass. Maritime 9 Final
Wed. 27 Norwich 0 Southern Vermont 7 Final
  Newbury 3 Gordon 6 Final
  Westfield St. 10 Elms 5 Final
  Postponed to March 27 @ at Westfield State
  Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Mitchell 3 Final
  Rhode Island Col. 8 Becker 5 Final
Thu. 28 Southern Vermont 7 Gordon 8 Final
  Southern Vermont 7 Gordon 10 Final
  Me.-Farmington 6 Elms 5 Final
  Newbury 13 Emerson 4 Final
  Victory Field -- Watertown, Mass.
Fri. 29 * Daniel Webster 5 Lesley 4 Final
  Smithfield, R.I.
  * Becker 7 Mitchell 13 Final
  * Daniel Webster 1 Lesley 6 Final
  Smithfield, R.I.
  * Becker 2 Mitchell 23 Final
  * Southern Vermont 9 Newbury 7 Final
  Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass.
Sat. 30 * Becker 6 Mitchell 10 Final
  Framingham St. 5 Elms 1 Final
  * Southern Vermont 2 Newbury 3 Final
  Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass.
  * Southern Vermont 7 Newbury 3 Final
  Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass.
 
April
Mon. 1 Becker 5 Salve Regina 8 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 2 Southern Vermont 1 Salve Regina 17 Final
  Gordon   Lesley   Postponed
  * Becker 12 Elms 2 Final
Wed. 3 * Newbury 5 Lesley 8 Final
  @ Tufts University; Huskins Field; Medford, Mass.
  Mitchell 11 Coast Guard 13 Final
  Plymouth St. 7 Daniel Webster 9 Final
  * Newbury 4 Lesley 2 Final
  @ Tufts University; Huskins Field; Medford, Mass.
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 8 Elms 1 Final
Thu. 4 Norwich 2 Daniel Webster 9 Final
  Bard 2 Southern Vermont 8 Final
  Lesley   Emerson   Postponed
  at Victory Field - Watertown, Mass. - Re-scheduled from 3/19
Fri. 5 Newbury 5 Lasell 16 Final
  @ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.)
Sat. 6 * Daniel Webster 7 Mitchell 3 Final
  * Becker 9 Southern Vermont 10 Final
  * Elms 4 Newbury 1 Final
  Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass.
  * Daniel Webster 2 Mitchell 3 Final
  * Elms 13 Newbury 3 Final
  Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass.
  New England Col. 0 Lesley 1 Final
  * Becker 5 Southern Vermont 6 Final
  New England Col. 11 Lesley 4 Final
Sun. 7 * Mitchell 3 Daniel Webster 8 Final
  * Becker 12 Southern Vermont 9 Final
  * Newbury 5 Elms 10 Final
Mon. 8 Lesley 11 Lasell 4 Final
  @ Brandeis University (Waltham, Mass.)
Tue. 9 Elms 15 Nichols 2 Final
  Newbury 0 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Rivier 2 Daniel Webster 9 Final
  @ Holman Stadium, Nashua
  Newbury 1 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Fitchburg St. 4 Lesley 8 Final
  Daniel Webster 6 Rivier 3 Final
  @ Holman Stadium, Nashua
Wed. 10 Becker 2 Worcester St. 4 Final
Thu. 11 * Lesley 1 Daniel Webster 2 Final
  Elms 3 Fitchburg St. 0 Final
Sat. 13 * Elms 0 Mitchell 3 Final
  * Newbury 0 Daniel Webster 5 Final
  * Newbury 4 Daniel Webster 7 Final
  * Elms 4 Mitchell 6 Final
  Bates 2 Becker 3 Final - 7 innings
  Bates 8 Becker 4 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 14 * Southern Vermont 5 Lesley 2 Final
  * Daniel Webster 4 Newbury 1 Final
  * Mitchell 8 Elms 4 Final
  Mitchell 6 Elms 5 Final
  * Southern Vermont 2 Lesley 3 Final
Mon. 15 * Lesley 1 Elms 9 Final
  Rivier 2 Newbury 9 Final
  Campanelli Stadium -- Brockton, Mass.
  * Lesley 8 Elms 9 Final
Tue. 16 Union (N.Y.)   Southern Vermont   Cancelled
  Becker 8 Lasell 4 Final
  @ Rochdale Park, Leicester, Mass. W/Lasell as the home team
  * Southern Vermont 8 Lesley 10 Final
  Re-scheduled from 4/13 @ at MacKenzie Field in Holyoke, Mass.
Wed. 17 * Daniel Webster 4 Southern Vermont 3 Final
  Newbury 8 Fitchburg St. 6 Final
  Anna Maria   Lesley   Cancelled
  * Daniel Webster 11 Southern Vermont 0 Final
  WPI 19 Becker 9 Final
  Springfield 7 Elms 8 Final
Thu. 18 * Elms 1 Becker 5 Final - 7 innings
  Southern Vermont 2 Williams 11 Final
  * Lesley 8 Newbury 4 Final - 10 innings
  at Victory Field - Watertown, Mass. - Rescheduled from 3/24
  * Elms 2 Becker 0 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 19 Daniel Webster 0 Saint Joseph's (Me.) 8 Final
Sat. 20 * Newbury 2 Becker 5 Final - 7 innings
  * Lesley 0 Mitchell 19 Final
  * Southern Vermont 1 Elms 2 Final
  * Newbury 7 Becker 8 Final - 7 innings
  * Lesley 0 Mitchell 11 Final
  * Southern Vermont 1 Elms 4 Final
Sun. 21 * Becker 7 Newbury 4 Final
  Shea Field; Boston College --- Chestnut Hill, Mass.
  * Elms 7 Southern Vermont 6 Final - 10 innings
  * Mitchell 2 Lesley 3 Final
  Game to be played at Brandeis University
Tue. 23 * Southern Vermont 3 Daniel Webster 8 Final
  Lesley 10 Eastern Nazarene 3 Final
  Becker   Nichols   Cancelled
Wed. 24 Eastern Nazarene 2 Mitchell 9 Final
  Fitchburg St. 3 Daniel Webster 5 Final
  Southern Vermont 5 Wesleyan (Conn.) 6 Final
  Newbury 3 Worcester St. 4 Final
  Eastern Nazarene 4 Mitchell 4 Final - 6 innings
  * Elms 13 Lesley 1 Final
Thu. 25 Fitchburg St. 14 Becker 3 Final
  Daniel Webster 6 Keene St. 8 Final
Sat. 27 * Mitchell 11 Southern Vermont 2 Final
  * Becker 5 Lesley 3 Final
  * Daniel Webster 8 Elms 6 Final - 8 innings
  Newbury 3 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Final
  Shawn T. Mansfield Field; Bangor, Maine
  * Mitchell 15 Southern Vermont 4 Final
  * Daniel Webster 0 Elms 2 Final
  * Becker 11 Lesley 8 Final
  Newbury 3 Me.-Presque Isle 4 Final
  Shawn T. Mansfield Field; Bangor, Maine
Sun. 28 Newbury 8 Me.-Presque Isle 3 Final
  Shawn T. Mansfield Field; Bangor, Maine
  * Lesley 4 Becker 5 Final
  * Mitchell 9 Southern Vermont 5 Final
  * Elms 1 Daniel Webster 11 Final
  Newbury 6 Me.-Presque Isle 2 Final
  Shawn T. Mansfield Field; Bangor, Maine
Tue. 30 Colby-Sawyer 1 Daniel Webster 5 Final
 
May
Wed. 1 Elms 2 MCLA 4 Final
  Anna Maria 7 Becker 5 Final
  Coast Guard 11 Mitchell 6 Final
  Dodd Stadium, Norwich, Conn. @ Dodd Stadium, Norwich, Conn.
Fri. 3 Becker 1 Daniel Webster 3 Final
  NECC Tournament
  Elms 6 Mitchell 7 Final
  NECC Championship: Game 2 @ Daniel Webster
Sat. 4 Becker 6 Elms 1 Final
  NECC Tournament Game 3
  Mitchell 11 Daniel Webster 2 Final
  NECC Tournament Game 4
  Daniel Webster 6 Becker 4 Final
  NECC Tournament Game 5
Sun. 5 Daniel Webster 12 Mitchell 8 Final
  NECC Tournament Game 6
  Mitchell 7 Daniel Webster 9 Final
  NECC Tournament Game 7
Wed. 8 Elms 9 Castleton 3 Final
  ECAC New England Quarterfinal
Fri. 10 Mitchell 4 MIT 6 Final
  ECAC New England Championship - First Round
Sat. 11 Elms 0 MIT 12 Final
  ECAC New England Championship - Semifinal Round
Wed. 15 Daniel Webster 0 Southern Me. 5 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass.
Thu. 16 Daniel Webster 10 MIT 4 Final
  @ Harwich, Mass. (Whitehouse Field)
Fri. 17 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Daniel Webster 1 Final
  NCAA Division III New England Regional
* Conference