Around Campus

Standings

2016 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Regis (Mass.) 4-0 12-4 Won 4
Mitchell 3-1 5-8 Lost 2
Becker 2-2 6-11 Won 3
Daniel Webster 1-3 7-8 Lost 3
Wheelock 0-4 6-8 Won 1

Championship Info

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT

Four team single elimination tournament

Wednesday April 27, 2016 NECC Semifinals

Game 1: #4 Seed at #1 Seed
Game 2: #3 Seed at #2 Seed


Saturday April 30, 2016 NECC Championship

Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 (at the highest remaining seed)

Scoreboard

Sat Apr 30
3:00 PM
Becker
at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Championship
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Regis (Mass.) 7-0 11-6 Won 2
Becker 5-2 8-10 Lost 1
Southern Vermont 5-2 7-10 Won 3
Wheelock 4-3 10-8 Lost 1
Mitchell 3-4 5-7 Lost 3
Elms 3-4 7-10 Lost 3
Daniel Webster 1-6 2-11 Lost 3
Bay Path 0-7 0-11 Lost 11

Championship Info

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT

Six team single elimination tournament

Tuesday, April 26, 2016

  • Game 1: #6 Seed @ #3 Seed 
  • Game 2: #5 Seed @ #4 Seed

 

Semifinals, Thursday, April 28, 2016

  • Game 3: Game 1 winner @ #2 Seed
  • Game 4: Game 2 winner @ #1 Seed 

 

Championship, Saturday, May 1, 2016

  • Game 5: Semifinal winners (@highest remaining seed)

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
Tue Feb 26
Final
14 Regis (Mass.)
15 at Rivier
Sat Mar 02
Final
17 Thomas (Me.)
4 at Elms
Sun Mar 03
Final
10 Thomas (Me.)
8 at Becker
Wed Mar 06
Final
18 Elms
16 at Sage
Sat Mar 09
Final
14 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Dallas
Sat Mar 09
Final
12 Wheelock
19 vs. Me.-Farmington
@ at Colby College (Waterville, Maine)
Sun Mar 10
Final
6 Wheelock
20 at Thomas (Me.)
Tue Mar 12
Final
23 Curry
1 vs. Becker
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Wed Mar 13
Final - OT
15 Emmanuel (Mass.)
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 14
Final
2 Becker
18 vs. St. Lawrence
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final - OT
17 Elms
18 at St. Elizabeth
Sat Mar 16
Final
3 Green Mountain
19 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 16
Final
2 Elms
17 at Bard
Sun Mar 17
Final
11 Me.-Farmington
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Mar 18
Final
20 Becker
4 at Anna Maria
Wed Mar 20
Cancelled
Westfield St.
at Elms
Wed Mar 20
Final
3 Sage
15 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 20
Final
4 Wheelock
18 at Curry
Sat Mar 23
Final
19 Regis (Mass.)
8 at Mass. Maritime
Sat Mar 23
Final
13 Me.-Farmington
5 at Becker
Sat Mar 23
Final
19 Rhode Island Col.
4 at Elms
Mon Mar 25
Final
6 Bay Path
5 at Albertus Magnus
Scrimmage
Mon Mar 25
Final
16 St. Joseph (Conn.)
6 at Becker
Tue Mar 26
Final
17 Bard
16 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 26
Final
8 Wheelock
9 at Mass. Maritime
Thu Mar 28
Final
4 Wheelock
19 at Mass.-Dartmouth
Thu Mar 28
Final
16 Fitchburg St.
2 at Elms
Thu Mar 28
Final
12 Regis (Mass.)
16 at Thomas (Me.)
Sat Mar 30
Final
2 Albertus Magnus
15 at Daniel Webster
Scrim.
Sat Mar 30
Final
12 Green Mountain
11 at Becker
Tue Apr 02
Final
3 Wheelock
20 at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Apr 02
Final
7 Anna Maria
20 at Elms
Tue Apr 02
Final
5 Becker
14 at Worcester St.
Wed Apr 03
Final
5 Mitchell College
15 at Bay Path
Exhibition
Thu Apr 04
Final
2 Daniel Webster
16 at Fitchburg St.
Thu Apr 04
Final
9 Regis (Mass.)
12 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Deering Memorial Stadium
Thu Apr 04
Final
6 Mass. Maritime
12 at Becker
Sat Apr 06
Final
5 Daniel Webster
19 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 06
Final
6 Elms
13 at Becker
Sat Apr 06
Final
1 Bay Path
22 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Apr 08
Final
15 Anna Maria
26 at Wheelock
Tue Apr 09
Final
17 Salem St.
14 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Apr 09
Final
16 Rhode Island Col.
9 at Becker
Thu Apr 11
Final
15 St. Joseph (Conn.)
6 at Daniel Webster
Thu Apr 11
Final
10 Elms
8 at Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 13
Final
3 Bay Path
22 at Becker
Sat Apr 13
Final
19 Regis (Mass.)
9 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 13
Final
14 Elms
11 at Daniel Webster
Tue Apr 16
Final
7 Wheelock
14 at Becker
Tue Apr 16
Final
3 Daniel Webster
17 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Apr 16
Final
6 Bay Path
23 at Elms
Thu Apr 18
Final
7 Wentworth
18 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 18
Final
4 Wheelock
15 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
8 Bay Path
22 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 20
Final
5 Elms
21 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 20
Final
14 Becker
7 at Daniel Webster
Mon Apr 22
Final
5 Elms
16 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Mon Apr 22
Final
23 Bridgewater St.
0 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 27
Final
16 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Becker
Sat Apr 27
Final
12 Daniel Webster
8 at Bay Path
Sat Apr 27
Final
21 Wheelock
17 at Elms
Wed May 01
Final
13 Wheelock
14 at Becker
NECC Semifinal
Wed May 01
Final
8 Elms
20 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Semifinal
Sat May 04
Final - OT
8 Becker
9 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Championship
Sat Mar 01
Final
11 Regis (Mass.)
15 at Simmons
Wed Mar 05
Final
12 Sage
9 at Elms
Wed Mar 05
Final
7 Framingham St.
16 at Becker
Thu Mar 06
Final
10 Regis (Mass.)
13 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Fri Mar 07
Final
1 Bay Path
18 at Elms
Sat Mar 08
Final
15 Thomas (Me.)
3 at Wheelock
Mon Mar 10
Final
16 Transylvania
11 vs. Becker
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 13
Final
2 Becker
20 vs. Swarthmore
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 14
Final
7 Elms
11 at Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 15
Final
8 Me.-Farmington
16 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 18
Final
10 Elms
20 at Wentworth
Thu Mar 20
Final
12 Thomas (Me.)
17 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 20
Final
15 Wheelock
16 at Wentworth
Fri Mar 21
Final
13 Bay Path
17 at Mitchell
Sat Mar 22
Final
15 Me.-Farmington
7 at Becker
Sat Mar 22
Final
11 Emmanuel (Mass.)
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 3/13/14
Sun Mar 23
Final
15 Me.-Farmington
12 at Wheelock
Sun Mar 23
Final
18 Rhode Island Col.
3 at Elms
Sun Mar 23
Final
22 Framingham St.
0 at Mitchell
Note: Date Change
Mon Mar 24
Final
9 Rivier
11 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 2/26/14
Tue Mar 25
Final
21 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Mitchell
Tue Mar 25
Final
8 Fitchburg St.
13 at Becker
Thu Mar 27
Final
0 Anna Maria
21 at Becker
Thu Mar 27
Final
24 St. Joseph (Conn.)
2 at Mitchell
Thu Mar 27
Final
18 Fitchburg St.
8 at Elms
Sat Mar 29
Final
2 Green Mountain
20 at Becker
Tue Apr 01
Final
13 Becker
6 at Mass. Maritime
Tue Apr 01
Final
19 Bard
8 at Elms
Thu Apr 03
Final
25 Wheelock
4 at Mitchell
Thu Apr 03
Final
18 Elms
1 at Anna Maria
Thu Apr 03
Final - 3OT
12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
11 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 03
Final
4 Bay Path
16 at Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 05
Final
21 Regis (Mass.)
2 at Bay Path
Sat Apr 05
Final
17 Becker
5 at Elms
Sun Apr 06
Final
10 Mitchell
26 at Mass. Maritime
Mon Apr 07
Final
7 Wheelock
22 at Curry
Tue Apr 08
Final
10 Becker
17 at Rhode Island Col.
Tue Apr 08
Final
12 Regis (Mass.)
10 at Salem St.
Thu Apr 10
Final
0 Bay Path
17 at Mount Ida
Thu Apr 10
Final
3 Framingham St.
14 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 10
Final
23 Wheelock
1 at Anna Maria
Thu Apr 10
Final
12 Mass. Maritime
11 at Elms
Sat Apr 12
Final
0 Bay Path
22 at Becker
Sat Apr 12
Final
5 Wheelock
15 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Apr 14
Final
18 Regis (Mass.)
7 at Wentworth
Thu Apr 17
Final
4 Bay Path
18 at Albertus Magnus
Thu Apr 17
Final
8 Mitchell
27 at Elms
Rescheduled from 3/29; Site changed from Mitchell to Elms
Fri Apr 18
Final
9 Becker
12 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 19
Final
18 Rhode Island Col.
14 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 19
Final
9 Mitchell
21 at Sage
SENIOR DAY
Mon Apr 21
Final
26 Mitchell
17 at Albertus Magnus
Mon Apr 21
Final
19 Wheelock
1 at Bay Path
Wed Apr 23
Final
4 Wheelock
17 at Salve Regina
Wed Apr 23
Final
6 Mitchell
23 at Becker
Wed Apr 23
Final
12 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Elms
Fri Apr 25
Final
20 Elms
3 at Bay Path
Rescheduled from 4/15
Sat Apr 26
Cancelled
Mitchell
at Bay Path
Sat Apr 26
Final
13 Becker
16 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 26
Final
14 Elms
22 at Wheelock
Wed Apr 30
Final
8 #4 Elms
20 at #1 Regis
NECC Semifinal
Wed Apr 30
Final
13 #3 Becker
7 at #2 Wheelock
NECC Semifinal
Sat May 03
Final
9 #3 Becker
13 at #1 Regis
NECC Championship
Fri May 09
Final
11 Becker
16 at Worcester St.
Thu Mar 05
Postponed
Mitchell
at Albertus Magnus
Mon Mar 09
Final
21 Westminster (UT)
3 vs. Elms
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 10
Final
1 Elms
16 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tue Mar 10
Final
19 Emmanuel (Mass.)
4 vs. Becker
@ Sticks Up Lacrosse "19th Annual Spring Fling" - Bradenton, Fla.
Thu Mar 12
Final
2 Becker
20 vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Bradenton, Florida
Thu Mar 12
Final
10 Johnson & Wales (RI)
8 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 14
Final
4 Southern Vermont
18 at Regis (Mass.)
Sun Mar 15
Final
17 Husson
2 at Daniel Webster
Mon Mar 16
Final
8 Bay Path
22 at Albertus Magnus
Tue Mar 17
Final
15 Wentworth
9 at Elms
Tue Mar 17
Final
9 Rhode Island Col.
15 at Becker
Tue Mar 17
Final
14 MCLA
6 vs. Mitchell
@ Conn College
Wed Mar 18
Final
18 Wellesley
7 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 19
Final
3 MCLA
19 at Becker
Thu Mar 19
Final
14 Wentworth
13 at Wheelock
Grellier Field -- Lasell College
Thu Mar 19
Final
12 Elms
7 at Sage
Sat Mar 21
Final
6 Wheelock
14 at Salem St.
Sat Mar 21
Cancelled
Framingham St.
at Bay Path
Sat Mar 21
Postponed
Rhode Island Col.
at Elms
Sat Mar 21
Final
16 Green Mountain
5 vs. Mitchell
@ Stonington HS
Sun Mar 22
Final
8 Me.-Farmington
10 at Becker
Mon Mar 23
Final
4 Bay Path
18 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Trinity
Mon Mar 23
Final
9 Elms
3 at Albertus Magnus
Tue Mar 24
Final
13 Regis (Mass.)
10 at Framingham St.
Tue Mar 24
Final
4 Wheelock
11 at Mass. Maritime
Tue Mar 24
Final
14 Southern Vermont
12 at Daniel Webster
Wed Mar 25
Final
4 Mitchell
19 at Framingham St.
Wed Mar 25
Final
6 Becker
18 at Fitchburg St.
Thu Mar 26
Final
8 Regis (Mass.)
10 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Thu Mar 26
Final
2 Elms
18 at Fitchburg St.
Sat Mar 28
Final
5 Daniel Webster
23 at Becker
Sat Mar 28
Final
16 Simmons
6 at Regis (Mass.)
Sun Mar 29
Final
2 Southern Vermont
20 at Norwich
Mon Mar 30
Final
18 Rivier
4 at Daniel Webster
at Rivier
Tue Mar 31
Final
15 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Becker
Tue Mar 31
Final
9 Mitchell
22 at Elms
Thu Apr 02
Final
14 Regis (Mass.)
8 at Thomas (Me.)
Thu Apr 02
Final
6 Mitchell
17 at Mass. Maritime
Thu Apr 02
Final
11 Becker
10 at Wheelock
Fri Apr 03
Final
20 Me.-Farmington
1 at Daniel Webster
at New England College
Sat Apr 04
Final
4 Southern Vermont
19 at Becker
Mon Apr 06
Final
12 Bay Path
11 at Mitchell
Mon Apr 06
Final
7 Becker
8 at Wentworth
Mon Apr 06
Final
9 Framingham St.
4 at Wheelock
Tue Apr 07
Final
6 Salem St.
13 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Apr 08
Final
5 Southern Vermont
17 at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Apr 08
Final
5 Bay Path
19 at Elms
Thu Apr 09
Cancelled
Mitchell
at Albertus Magnus
Thu Apr 09
Final
0 Daniel Webster
19 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 09
Final
7 Becker
15 at Framingham St.
Rescheduled from 3/5
Sat Apr 11
Final
15 Wheelock
4 at Mitchell
Sat Apr 11
Final
19 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Bay Path
Sat Apr 11
Final
12 Elms
6 at Daniel Webster
Sat Apr 11
Final
15 Colby-Sawyer
7 at Becker
Sun Apr 12
Final
13 Elms
18 at Wheelock
Sun Apr 12
Final
9 Southern Vermont
8 at Green Mountain
Spartan Stadium - Castleton, VT
Mon Apr 13
Final
19 St. Joseph (Conn.)
5 at Daniel Webster
Wed Apr 15
Final
14 Southern Vermont
12 at Mitchell
Wed Apr 15
Final
16 Green Mountain
4 at Daniel Webster
Wed Apr 15
Final
13 Becker
19 at Mount Ida
Wed Apr 15
Final
6 Regis (Mass.)
8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Deering Memorial Stadium
Thu Apr 16
Final
14 Wheelock
4 at Bay Path
Thu Apr 16
Final
17 Fitchburg St.
7 at Southern Vermont
Thu Apr 16
Final
5 Elms
16 at Mass. Maritime
Sat Apr 18
Final
6 Bay Path
21 at Becker
Sat Apr 18
Final
3 Daniel Webster
15 at Wheelock
Sat Apr 18
Final
8 Southern Vermont
19 at Elms
Sun Apr 19
Final
21 Wheelock
8 at Johnson St.
Sun Apr 19
Final
13 Regis (Mass.)
9 at Rivier
Mon Apr 20
Final
12 Southern Vermont
16 at MCLA
Tue Apr 21
Final
20 Johnson St.
13 at Southern Vermont
Tue Apr 21
Final
21 Becker
7 at Mitchell
Tue Apr 21
Final
10 Daniel Webster
15 at Bay Path
Tue Apr 21
Final
21 Regis (Mass.)
8 at Elms
Wed Apr 22
Final
15 Salve Regina
5 at Wheelock
Thu Apr 23
Final
18 Framingham St.
2 at Elms
Thu Apr 23
Final
4 Mitchell
19 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 25
Final
4 Elms
13 at Becker
Sat Apr 25
Final
6 Mitchell
12 at Daniel Webster
Sat Apr 25
Final
11 Bay Path
12 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 25
Final
5 Wheelock
14 at Regis (Mass.)
Sun Apr 26
Final
5 Southern Vermont
18 at Wheelock
Tue Apr 28
Final
5 Bay Path
16 at Wheelock
NECC First Round Playoff
Tue Apr 28
Final
5 Southern Vermont
21 at Elms
NECC First Round
Thu Apr 30
Final
8 Wheelock
2 at Becker
NECC Semifinals
Sat May 02
Final
4 Elms
18 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Semifinals
Sun May 03
Final
6 Wheelock
18 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Championship
Sat May 09
Final
5 Regis (Mass.)
19 vs. MIT
@ Middlebury, Vt. NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Feb 27
Final
10 Green Mountain
9 at Becker
Wed Mar 02
Final
12 Wells
14 at Elms
Wed Mar 02
Final
12 Becker
17 at Rivier
Sat Mar 05
Final
9 Regis (Mass.)
8 at New England Col.
Mon Mar 07
Final
7 Wheelock
6 vs. Green Mountain
@ Bradenton, FL
Tue Mar 08
Final
15 St. Mary's (IN)
8 vs. Elms
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 08
Final
17 Mount Ida
11 at Becker
Thu Mar 10
Final
4 Wheelock
19 vs. SUNY Potsdam
@ Bradenton Beach, Florida
Thu Mar 10
Final
3 Elms
19 vs. Cazenovia
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 10
Final
0 Bay Path
16 at New England Col.
Thu Mar 10
Final
14 Framingham St.
9 at Becker
Sat Mar 12
Final
20 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 12
Final
20 Wentworth
14 at Becker
Sun Mar 13
Final
10 Me.-Farmington
9 at Wheelock
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Mon Mar 14
Final
19 Becker
4 at Mt. St. Vincent
Tue Mar 15
Final
11 Rhode Island Col.
6 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 15
Final
13 Elms
21 at Wentworth
Wed Mar 16
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
9 at Wellesley
Thu Mar 17
Final
16 Rivier
1 at Daniel Webster
Thu Mar 17
Final
3 Mitchell
13 at Rhode Island Col.
Thu Mar 17
Final
18 Sage
11 at Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
13 Wheelock
9 at Wentworth
Sun Mar 20
Final
15 Husson
5 at Daniel Webster
Sun Mar 20
Final
18 Rivier
7 at Southern Vermont
Tue Mar 22
Final
13 Daniel Webster
5 at Albertus Magnus
Tue Mar 22
Final
13 Green Mountain
14 at Elms
Wed Mar 23
Final
15 St. Joseph (Conn.)
1 at Bay Path
Wed Mar 23
Final
8 Norwich
5 at Southern Vermont
Wed Mar 23
Final
6 Becker
11 at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Mar 23
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Deering Memorial Stadium - Portland, Maine
Wed Mar 23
Final
6 Rhode Island Col.
8 at Wheelock
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Thu Mar 24
Final
7 Daniel Webster
8 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Thu Mar 24
Final
20 Mitchell
10 at Albertus Magnus
Sat Mar 26
Final
6 Becker
12 at Rhode Island Col.
Sat Mar 26
Final
6 Mitchell
14 at MCLA
Mon Mar 28
Final
7 Wheelock
10 at Salem St.
Tue Mar 29
Final
14 Fitchburg St.
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 30
Final
14 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Daniel Webster
Wed Mar 30
Final
21 Mitchell
2 at Bay Path
Wed Mar 30
Final
9 Southern Vermont
15 at Becker
Wed Mar 30
Final
13 Wheelock
5 at Elms
Thu Mar 31
Final
9 Southern Vermont
16 at St. Joseph (Conn.)
Sat Apr 02
Final
3 Bay Path
15 at Wheelock
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Sat Apr 02
Final
12 Southern Vermont
9 at Daniel Webster
Sat Apr 02
Final
2 Becker
16 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Apr 02
Final
14 Elms
15 at Mitchell
Sun Apr 03
Postponed
Southern Vermont
at Johnson St.
Wed Apr 06
Final - OT
13 Southern Vermont
14 at MCLA
Thu Apr 07
Final
3 St. Joseph (Conn.)
14 at Elms
Thu Apr 07
Final
11 Rivier
12 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 07
Final
10 Mass. Maritime
12 at Becker
Thu Apr 07
Final
8 Framingham St.
3 at Wheelock
Note: Site and Time Change
Sat Apr 09
Final
10 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Wheelock
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Sat Apr 09
Final
15 Southern Vermont
12 at Mitchell
Sat Apr 09
Final
9 Daniel Webster
19 at Elms
Sat Apr 09
Final
18 Becker
1 at Bay Path
Sun Apr 10
Final
4 Southern Vermont
19 at New England Col.
Sun Apr 10
Postponed
Purchase
at Mitchell
Sun Apr 10
Final
14 Wheelock
3 at Maine Maritime
Mon Apr 11
Final
0 Bay Path
21 at Curry
Tue Apr 12
Final
17 Becker
8 at MCLA
Tue Apr 12
Final
5 Regis (Mass.)
11 at Salem St.
Tue Apr 12
Final
6 Southern Vermont
10 at Bard
Tue Apr 12
Final
18 Rhode Island Col.
14 at Elms
Wed Apr 13
Final
17 New England Col.
3 at Daniel Webster
Wed Apr 13
Final
0 Dean College
16 at Wheelock
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Thu Apr 14
Final
12 Albertus Magnus
10 at Bay Path
Thu Apr 14
Final
16 Sage
13 at Southern Vermont
Thu Apr 14
Final
8 St. Joseph (Conn.)
16 at Mitchell
Thu Apr 14
Final
14 Emmanuel (Mass.)
9 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 14
Final
14 Mass. Maritime
17 at Elms
Sat Apr 16
Final
19 Regis (Mass.)
6 at Mitchell
Sat Apr 16
Final
6 Wheelock
12 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 16
Final
14 Daniel Webster
4 at Bay Path
Sat Apr 16
Final - OT
18 Elms
17 at Becker
Sun Apr 17
Final
17 Mitchell
12 at Daniel Webster
Mon Apr 18
Final
9 Wheelock
11 at Becker
Mon Apr 18
Final
23 Elms
4 at Bay Path
Mon Apr 18
Final
17 Regis (Mass.)
5 at Southern Vermont
Wed Apr 20
Final
16 Wheelock
5 at Mitchell
Wed Apr 20
Final
18 Southern Vermont
8 at Bay Path
Wed Apr 20
Final
5 Elms
19 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Apr 21
Final
13 Becker
8 at Daniel Webster
Thu Apr 21
Final
17 Colby-Sawyer
4 at Southern Vermont
Thu Apr 21
Final
7 Framingham St.
6 at Regis (Mass.)
Rescheduled from 4/5/16
Sat Apr 23
Final
6 Daniel Webster
20 at Wheelock
Winsor Field -- Boston, Mass.
Sat Apr 23
Final
1 Bay Path
20 at Regis (Mass.)
Senior Day
Sat Apr 23
Final
10 Mitchell
20 at Becker
Sat Apr 23
Final
18 Elms
20 at Southern Vermont
Tue Apr 26
Final
10 Elms
18 at Southern Vermont
Tue Apr 26
Final
2 Mitchell
18 at Wheelock
NECC Quarterfinals
Wed Apr 27
4:00 PM
TBA
at Bay Path
NECC - 1st Round
Thu Apr 28
Final
6 Wheelock
15 at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Semifinal
Thu Apr 28
Final
15 Southern Vermont
13 at Becker
NECC Semifinals
Sat Apr 30
12:00 PM
Southern Vermont
at Regis (Mass.)
NECC Championship
Sat Apr 30
1:00 PM
TBA
at Bay Path
NECC Finals
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2016 StandingsFull Standings

Teams NECC All Streak
Endicott 9-1 17-11 Lost 1
Regis (Mass.) 8-2 12-12 Lost 1
Daniel Webster 7-3 16-13 Lost 1
Elms 4-6 12-15 Lost 1
Newbury 2-8 5-19 Won 1
Lesley 0-10 0-18 Lost 18

Championship Info

CHAMPIONSHIP DATES AND FORMAT

Four team single elimination tournament

Friday, April 8, 2016 (at no. 1 Seed) 

Game 1: #4 Seed vs. #1 Seed

Game 2: #3 Seed vs. #2 Seed (40 Minutes after completion of the first match)

Saturday, April 9, 2016 (at no. 1 Seed) 

Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2 

Scoreboard

The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
Fri Jan 16
Final
3 Endicott
0 vs. Brooklyn
@ Union, N.J. Kean Invitational
Sat Jan 17
Final
3 Elmira
0 vs. Endicott
@ Union, N.J. Kean Invitational
Sat Jan 17
Final
1 Endicott
3 at Kean
Kean Invitational
Wed Jan 21
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Wentworth
Fri Jan 23
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Lesley
@ Providence, R.I. (Johnson & Wales University) JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 23
Final
3 D'Youville
2 vs. Elms
@ SUNYIT Invitational
Fri Jan 23
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ SUNY IT Tournament
Fri Jan 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Keuka
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 vs. Elms
@ SUNYIT
Sat Jan 24
Final
0 York (NY)
3 vs. Southern Vermont
@ College of Mount St. Vincent
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Cairn
0 vs. Lesley
@ Providence, RI Johnson & Wales Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Bard
@ SUNYIT. SUNY IT Tournament
Sat Jan 24
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Mt. St. Vincent
Sat Jan 24
Cancelled
Newbury
vs. Emerson
@ @ Springfield
Tue Jan 27
Cancelled
Newbury
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Thu Jan 29
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Lesley
Fri Jan 30
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 at Cairn
Cairn Classic Men's Volleyball Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at MIT
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Wentworth
@ MIT
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 York (NY)
3 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Cairn University
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H. (Daniel Webster) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Lasell
@ Nashua, N.H. (Rivier University) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 vs. Lancaster Bible
@ Langhorne, Pa. Cairn Classic Men's Volleyball Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
3 Kean
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Rivier
Live Free or Die Tournament
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Vassar
@ Springfield, Mass.
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Jan 31
Final
0 Elms
3 at Springfield
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Lasell
@ Nashua, N.H. (Rivier University) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H. (Daniel Webster College) Live Free or Die Tournament
Sun Feb 01
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Sun Feb 01
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Daniel Webster
Live Free or Die Tournament
Tue Feb 03
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Elms
Thu Feb 05
Final
3 Newbury
1 at Mount Ida
Fri Feb 06
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Newbury
3 at MIT
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Emerson
@ @ MIT
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Elms
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Sat Feb 07
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Bard
@ Keuka College
Sat Feb 07
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Sage
@ Keuka Park, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Feb 07
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. SUNY Poly
@ Keuka College Tournament
Sun Feb 08
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 vs. Sage
@ Keuka College
Sun Feb 08
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Keuka
Keuka College Invitational
Tue Feb 10
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Bard
Tue Feb 10
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Feb 12
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Sage
Thu Feb 12
Final
0 Elms
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 12
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 14
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Newbury
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Emerson
0 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Regis College
Sat Feb 14
Final
3 Emerson
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 16
Final
3 Mount Ida
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 16
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Lesley
Tue Feb 17
Final
3 Daniel Webster
1 at Elms
Tue Feb 17
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at MIT
Wed Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 19
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
2 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 19
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 19
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Newbury
Postponed from 2/10
Fri Feb 20
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Elms
3 at Newbury
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 21
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Mon Feb 23
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Feb 23
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Newbury
Wed Feb 25
Final
3 MIT
2 at Endicott
Wed Feb 25
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 25
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Southern Vermont
Thu Feb 26
Final
1 Elms
3 at Bard
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Lesley
2 vs. Pratt
@ Mount Ida
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Emerson
1 vs. Daniel Webster
@ @ Rivier
Sat Feb 28
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Rivier
Sat Feb 28
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Wentworth
Tue Mar 03
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 03
Final
2 Southern Vermont
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 05
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 at Elms
Sat Mar 07
Final
2 Elms
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 07
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Daniel Webster
Sun Mar 08
Final
3 Dominican (IL)
0 vs. Endicott
@ Lasell
Sun Mar 08
Final
2 Endicott
3 at Lasell
Tue Mar 10
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 12
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Thu Mar 12
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Fri Mar 13
Final
3 Vassar
0 at Endicott
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Endicott
1 at Newbury
Sat Mar 14
Final
2 Elms
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 14
Final
0 Sage
3 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Johnson and Wales Johnson and Wales Tournament
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 14
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 14
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Tue Mar 17
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Daniel Webster
Tue Mar 17
Final
0 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 19
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 21
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 21
Final
3 Newbury
0 vs. CCNY
@ Regis College -- Weston, Mass.
Sat Mar 21
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Mon Mar 23
Final
2 Lesley
3 at Elms
Wed Mar 25
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Elms
Wed Mar 25
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Daniel Webster
Wed Mar 25
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Thu Mar 26
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Southern Vermont
Thu Mar 26
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Emerson
Sat Mar 28
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Elms
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Southern Vermont
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
Sat Mar 28
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Springfield
Postponed from 1/24
Mon Mar 30
Final
1 Lesley
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Apr 01
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Newbury
Wed Apr 01
Final
3 Southern Vermont
0 at Elms
Wed Apr 01
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Lesley
Fri Apr 03
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Apr 03
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Southern Vermont
Sat Apr 04
Final
0 Lehman
3 vs. Endicott
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Apr 04
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Ramapo
Sat Apr 04
Final
0 Endicott
3 at MIT
Sat Apr 04
Final
3 Elms
0 at Lesley
Sat Apr 04
Final
1 Southern Vermont
3 at Springfield
Tue Apr 07
Final
3 Southern Vermont
1 at Newbury
Fri Apr 10
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
NECC Semifinals
Fri Apr 10
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
2 vs. Southern Vermont
@ Endicott College - Beverly, Mass.
Sat Apr 11
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Endicott
NECC Championship
Sat Apr 18
Final
0 Southern Vermont
3 vs. Wentworth
@ Stevenson ECAC Division III Semifinals
Sat Apr 18
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rutgers-Newark
NCAA Division III Men's Volleyball First Round
Sat Jan 16
Final
1 Emerson
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ MIT
Sat Jan 16
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at MIT
Thu Jan 21
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at MIT
Fri Jan 22
Final
0 Elms
3 vs. Nazareth
@ Marcy, N.Y. SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Springfield
0 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, RI JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Rutgers-Newark
1 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I. JWU Tip Off Tournament
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 New Paltz St.
1 at Daniel Webster
Fri Jan 22
Final
3 Elms
0 vs. Bard
@ Marcy, N.Y. SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Lasell
0 vs. Endicott
@ Providence, R.I JWU Tip Off Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
3 Elms
1 vs. Sage
@ Marcy, NY SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
1 Mount Ida
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Rivier University
Sat Jan 23
Final
2 Elms
3 at SUNY Poly
SUNY-Polytechnic Tournament
Sat Jan 23
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Rivier
Tue Jan 26
Final
3 Emerson
2 at Endicott
Tue Jan 26
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Elms
Wed Jan 27
Final
3 Lasell
0 at Newbury
Thu Jan 28
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Fri Jan 29
Final
1 Newbury
3 at Sage
Fri Jan 29
Final
3 Elms
1 at Keuka
Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Bard
3 vs. Endicott
@ MIT
Sat Jan 30
Final
3 Endicott
2 at MIT
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Regis (Mass.)
3 vs. Wells
@ SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Newbury
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Purchase
3 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Keuka
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Penn St.-Behrend
3 vs. Elms
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
2 Daniel Webster
3 at Keuka
Sat Jan 30
Final
1 Regis (Mass.)
3 at SUNY Poly
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Purchase
3 vs. Elms
@ Penn Yan, N.Y. Keuka Tournament
Sat Jan 30
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Wells
@ at Marcy, N.Y. (SUNY Poly)
Sun Jan 31
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 at Wells
Tue Feb 02
Final
0 Newbury
3 at MIT
Wed Feb 03
Final
1 Wentworth
3 at Endicott
Thu Feb 04
Final
2 Emerson
3 at Newbury
Thu Feb 04
Final
3 Elms
1 at Mount Ida
Thu Feb 04
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at MIT
Fri Feb 05
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Emerson
Sat Feb 06
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Wentworth
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Mount Ida
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 New Jersey City
0 vs. Regis (Mass.)
@ Wentworth
Sat Feb 06
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. Vassar
@ Mount Ida; Newton, Mass.
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Lasell
1 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 06
Final
3 Lasell
2 vs. Endicott
@ Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
0 Sage
3 at Daniel Webster
Sun Feb 07
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Rivier
Live Free or Die Invitational
Tue Feb 09
Final
3 Elms
1 at Newbury
Tue Feb 09
Final
0 Regis (Mass.)
3 at Daniel Webster
Thu Feb 11
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Feb 11
Final
0 Elms
3 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Sat Feb 13
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 13
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Elms
Wed Feb 17
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Feb 17
Final
2 Sage
3 at Elms
Wed Feb 17
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Lesley
Thu Feb 18
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Emerson
Thu Feb 18
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Endicott
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
1 Elms
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Rivier
0 vs. Elms
@ Weston, Mass.
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Wentworth
1 vs. Daniel Webster
@ Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Wentworth
0 at Newbury
Sat Feb 20
Final
3 Rivier
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Feb 20
Final
0 Endicott
3 at Springfield
Springfield College Invitational
Sat Feb 20
Final
0 Endicott
3 vs. Stevenson
@ Springfield
Mon Feb 22
Final
3 Emmanuel (Mass.)
0 at Newbury
Wed Feb 24
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Newbury
Wed Feb 24
Final
0 Elms
3 at Daniel Webster
Wed Feb 24
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Lesley
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Elms
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 Mount Ida
0 vs. Lesley
@ at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Newbury
3 vs. MIT
@ @ Elms College
Sat Feb 27
Final
0 Mount Ida
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Feb 27
Final
3 MIT
0 at Elms
Tue Mar 01
Final
2 Emerson
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Tue Mar 01
Final
1 Elms
3 at Endicott
Tue Mar 01
Final
3 Newbury
0 at Lesley
Thu Mar 03
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 05
Final
0 Newbury
3 at Endicott
Mon Mar 07
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Endicott
Wed Mar 09
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
0 at John Jay
Fri Mar 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
JWU Invitational Tournament
Fri Mar 11
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. New Jersey City
@ Johnson & Wales
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Johnson & Wales Univ. JWU Invitational
Sat Mar 12
Final
0 Lesley
3 vs. Bard
@ Johnson & Wales
Tue Mar 15
Final
0 Elms
3 at MIT
Tue Mar 15
Final
3 Johnson & Wales (RI)
1 at Regis (Mass.)
Thu Mar 17
Final
3 Regis (Mass.)
1 at Elms
Thu Mar 17
Final
2 Newbury
3 at Daniel Webster
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 at Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
0 CCNY
3 at Regis (Mass.)
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Daniel Webster
0 vs. Bard
@ Elms
Sat Mar 19
Final
3 Bard
2 at Elms
Tue Mar 22
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Endicott
Wed Mar 23
Final
3 Fontbonne
2 at Regis (Mass.)
Wed Mar 23
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Elms
Thu Mar 24
Final
3 Fontbonne
2 at Elms
Thu Mar 24
Final
3 Endicott
2 at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Fri Mar 25
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 at Lesley
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Newbury
2 at Mount Ida
Sat Mar 26
Final
0 Daniel Webster
3 at Springfield
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Fontbonne
0 vs. Newbury
@ Mount Ida - Newton, Mass.
Sat Mar 26
Final
3 Daniel Webster
2 vs. Sage
@ Springfield
Mon Mar 28
Final
0 Lesley
3 at Mount Ida
Tue Mar 29
Final
3 Endicott
0 at Newbury
Tue Mar 29
Final
1 Daniel Webster
3 at Regis (Mass.)